Welcome to Rocky Mountain School of Baseball!
ScheduleGamesActivitiesCalendar 
GamesStandingsBracketReports 
Events for 'Rocky Mountain School of Baseball':
Age Division:
Region:
Schedules
Click on a week or a team below for schedules
Week 1
April 21
Week 2
April 28
Week 3
May 5
Week 4
May 12
Week 5
May 19
Week 6
June 2
Week 7
June 9
Week 8
June 16
Make-up
June 23
Schedule for 'Rocky Mountain School of Baseball'
Super League 2012
Week 4
May 12
Home Team Listed First

Burgess Park (North Field), Alpine, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(15)Black Knights vs. Utah Devils(5)
  12:00 pm(1)Utah Devils vs. Pleasant Grove Vikings(15)
  2:00 pm(15)Pleasant Grove Vikings vs. Utah Smash(3)
  4:00 pm(2)Utah Smash vs. Black Knights(17)

Burgess Park (Pony Field), Alpine, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(2)Black Knights vs. Utah Scorpions(15)
  11:30 am(8)Utah Scorpions vs. Blaze(3)
  1:30 pm(14)Blaze vs. Pleasant Grove Baseball Club(5)
  3:30 pm(9)Pleasant Grove Baseball Club vs. Renegades(11)
  5:30 pm(7)Renegades vs. Black Knights(12)

Burgess Park (South Field), Alpine, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(15)Lone Peak Knights vs. Provo Mutts(6)
  11:30 am(7)Provo Mutts vs. Park City Avalanche(22)
  1:30 pm(24)Park City Avalanche vs. The Catch(7)
  3:30 pm(10)The Catch vs. Mojo Baseball(22)
  5:30 pm(17)Mojo Baseball vs. Lone Peak Knights(2)

Lee Street Park (N.W. Field), American Falls, ID
5/12/2012
  8:30 am(12)Idaho Thunder vs. Visitor(3)
  10:30 am(3)Kearns Express vs. Idaho Thunder(13)
  12:30 pm(0)Home vs. Visitor(0)
  2:30 pm(0)Home vs. Bombers Baseball(0)
  4:30 pm(5)Bombers Baseball vs. Kearns Express(3)

Lee Street Park (S.E. Field), American Falls, ID
5/12/2012
  8:15 am(5)Warriors vs. Idaho Falls Chukars(0)
  10:15 am(4)Utah Militia vs. Warriors(3)
  12:15 pm(9)Idaho Falls Chukars vs. St. Anthony Cougars(3)
  2:15 pm(0)Bash Baseball vs. Visitor(3)
  4:15 pm(3)Home vs. Utah Militia(13)

Lee Street Park (S.W Field), American FAlls, ID
5/12/2012
  8:00 am(26)Idaho Chukars vs. Garland Bears(10)
  10:00 am(4)Garland Bears vs. Salt Lake Legends(25)
  12:00 pm(5)Surge Baseball vs. Madison MadCats(2)
  2:00 pm(8)Shredders vs. Surge Baseball(10)
  4:00 pm(13)Madison MadCats vs. Shredders(6)

Airport Park - Field #1, Blackfoot, ID
5/12/2012
  8:00 am(1)Home vs. Farmington Fire(10)
  10:00 am(6)The Irish vs. Utah Bandits 11's(14)
  12:00 pm(20)Utah Bandits 11's vs. Visitor(0)
  2:00 pm(5)The Irish vs. Idaho Scrappers(9)
  4:00 pm(9)Idaho Scrappers vs. Visitor(5)

Airport Park - Field #2, Blackfoot, ID
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(3)South Summit Wildcats vs. Sandlot Idaho Thunder(10)
  11:30 am(18)Farmington Fire vs. South Summit Wildcats(6)
  1:30 pm(0)Blackfoot Bulldogs vs. Idaho Brewers(0)

Airport Park - Field #3, Blackfoot, ID
5/12/2012
  8:30 am(2)Race Rx vs. Utah Sting(11)
  10:30 am(0)Home vs. Race Rx(0)
  12:30 pm(8)Utah Sting vs. Bees Baseball(1)
  2:30 pm(13)Sandlot Idaho Thunder vs. Bees Baseball(4)

State Hospital South Park (#1), Blackfoot, ID
5/12/2012
  8:30 am(12)Royals Team Smith vs. High Desert Storm(22)
  10:30 am(9)Layton Elite vs. Royals Team Smith(7)
  12:30 pm(6)Race Rx vs. Titans Baseball(10)
  2:30 pm(0)Elko Gold Rush (NV) vs. Race Rx(0)
  4:30 pm(5)Titans Baseball vs. Layton Elite(9)

State Hospital South Park (#2), Blackfoot, ID
5/12/2012
  8:30 am(7)Home vs. Bear River Bears(14)
  10:30 am(0)Diamond Edge Baseball vs. Visitor(0)
  12:30 pm(0)Home vs. Diamond Edge Baseball(0)
  2:30 pm(8)Bear River Bears vs. Race Rx(7)
  4:30 pm(0)Race Rx vs. Visitor(0)

State Hospital South Park (#3), Blackfoot, ID
5/12/2012
  8:30 am(2)Idaho Falls Chukars Maroon vs. Shock Baseball(15)
  10:30 am(0)Home vs. Idaho Falls Chukars Maroon(0)
  12:30 pm(9)Shock Baseball vs. Layton Young Guns(7)
  2:30 pm(3)Layton Young Guns vs. Visitor(2)
  4:30 pm(4)Sandlot Chubbuck Elite vs. Ammon Red Sox(3)

State Hospital South Park (#4), Blackfoot, ID
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(14)Utah Blast vs. Visitor(6)
  11:30 am(4)Centerville Vikings vs. Utah Blast(9)
  1:30 pm(9)Home vs. Roughnecks(0)
  3:30 pm(9)Home vs. Cache Valley Bees Black(9)
  5:30 pm(3)Cache Valley Bees Black vs. Visitor(13)

Centerville Complex (N.E. Field), Centerville, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(8)Vikings Baseball vs. Davis Crushers(4)
  11:30 am(8)Davis Crushers vs. Logan Grizz(9)
  1:30 pm(15)Logan Grizz vs. Bear River Blue Devils(5)
  3:30 pm(0)Bear River Blue Devils vs. Bear River Bears(0)
  5:30 pm(5)Bear River Bears vs. Vikings Baseball(8)

Centerville Complex (N.W. Field), Centerville, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(14)Utah Bandits vs. Stealth Bombers(1)
  12:00 pm(8)Stealth Bombers vs. Kaysville Blue Sox(12)
  2:00 pm(4)Kaysville Blue Sox vs. Oly Titans(18)
  4:00 pm(3)Oly Titans vs. Utah Bandits(13)

Centerville Complex (S.W. Field), Centerville, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(10)Vikings vs. West Haven Renegades(5)
  11:30 am(1)West Haven Renegades vs. Cache Beavers(25)
  1:30 pm(8)Cache Beavers vs. Team Krush(7)
  3:30 pm(10)Team Krush vs. Box Elder Bobcats(0)
  5:30 pm(6)Box Elder Bobcats vs. Vikings(21)

Cotant Park (Blue Field), Chubbuck, ID
5/12/2012
  8:00 am(11)Bombers vs. Sandlot Idaho Sidewinders(9)
  8:30 am(8)Home vs. Idaho Owls(7)
  10:00 am(13)Sandlot Idaho Sidewinders vs. Race Rx(13)
  10:30 am(9)Madison Cats vs. Visitor(0)
  12:00 pm(4)Edge Baseball vs. Bombers(13)
  12:30 pm(8)Idaho Owls vs. Utah Bandits 12's(16)
  2:00 pm(0)Home vs. Visitor(0)
  2:30 pm(4)Utah Bandits 12's vs. Madison Cats(4)
  4:00 pm(20)Race Rx vs. Visitor(4)
  4:30 pm(1)Home vs. Layton Dingers(15)

Cotant Park (Green Field), Chubbuck, ID
5/12/2012
  8:00 am(1)Stansbury Blue Devils vs. Edge Baseball(29)
  10:00 am(7)Home vs. Bear River Bears(12)
  12:00 pm(2)Bear River Bears vs. Riverton Razorbacks Black(21)
  2:00 pm(11)Idaho Falls Blaze vs. Stansbury Blue Devils(11)
  4:00 pm(18)Riverton Razorbacks Black vs. Idaho Falls Blaze(6)

Cotant Park (Orange Field), Chubbuck, ID
5/12/2012
  8:30 am(0)Davis Crushers vs. Brighton Bengals Blue(0)
  10:30 am(0)Northern Utah BullDawgs vs. Davis Crushers(0)
  12:30 pm(0)Brighton Bengals Blue vs. Madison Madcats(0)
  2:30 pm(6)Mount Olympus Titans vs. Northern Utah BullDawgs(8)
  4:30 pm(5)Madison Madcats vs. Mount Olympus Titans(12)

Cotant Park (Red Field), Chubbuck, ID
5/12/2012
  9:00 am(3)Utah Bad Boys vs. Idaho Sun Devils(5)
  11:00 am(0)Idaho Rebels vs. Visitor(0)
  1:00 pm(6)Idaho Sun Devils vs. Royals Team Stark(16)
  3:00 pm(5)Royals Team Stark vs. Utah Bad Boys(7)

Cotant Park (White Field), Chubbuck, ID
5/12/2012
  8:00 am(7)Bear River Cubs vs. Blackfoot Bulldogs(6)
  10:00 am(0)Idaho Brewers vs. Utah Fury(18)
  12:00 pm(4)Timpanogos T-Wolves vs. Idaho Falls Blaze 11U(9)
  2:00 pm(14)Idaho Falls Blaze 11U vs. Bear River Cubs(0)
  4:00 pm(3)Utah Fury vs. Visitor(6)

Cotant Park (Yellow Field), Chubbuck, ID
5/12/2012
  8:00 am(0)Madison Mad Cats vs. Visitor(0)
  10:00 am(10)Thunder Hawks vs. Madison Mad Cats(7)
  12:00 pm(7)Home vs. Thunder Hawks(1)
  2:00 pm(11)DC Legends vs. Idaho Falls Chukars(0)
  4:00 pm(11)Idaho Falls Chukars vs. Timpanogos T-Wolves(7)

Main Street Park (N.E. Field), Farmington, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(9)Farmington Fire Orange vs. Box Elder(6)
  11:30 am(1)Box Elder vs. Utah Wildcats(17)
  1:30 pm(5)Utah Wildcats vs. Utah Monarchs(6)
  3:30 pm(19)Utah Monarchs vs. Utah Vipers(4)
  5:30 pm(2)Utah Vipers vs. Farmington Fire Orange(17)

Shepard Park, Farmington, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(8)South Davis Braves vs. Brawlers(2)
  11:30 am(2)Brawlers vs. Sluggers(16)
  1:30 pm(19)Sluggers vs. Centerville Storm(3)
  3:30 pm(2)Centerville Storm vs. West Point Titans(8)
  5:30 pm(12)West Point Titans vs. South Davis Braves(3)

Old Complex (Little League Field), Heber City, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(0)Wasatch Gold Sox vs. American Fork Cavemen(0)
  11:30 am(4)American Fork Cavemen vs. Park City Avalanche(10)
  1:30 pm(6)Park City Avalanche vs. Uintah Baseball(24)
  3:30 pm(1)Uintah Baseball vs. Taylorsville Warriors(17)
  5:30 pm(15)Taylorsville Warriors vs. Wasatch Gold Sox(3)

Heritage Park (North Field), Highland, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(16)Lone Peak Knights vs. Cedar Valley Outlaws(1)
  11:30 am(2)Cedar Valley Outlaws vs. Utah Hornets(14)
  1:30 pm(0)Utah Hornets vs. Black Knights(0)
  3:30 pm(8)Black Knights vs. BlueDevils(12)
  5:30 pm(0)BlueDevils vs. Lone Peak Knights(21)

Heritage Park (South Field), Highland, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(14)Clutch Performance vs. Utah Valley Raptors(0)
  11:30 am(3)Utah Valley Raptors vs. UC Venom(17)
  1:30 pm(15)UC Venom vs. Emery(2)
  3:30 pm(0)Emery vs. Delta Diamond Dawgs(0)
  5:30 pm(3)Delta Diamond Dawgs vs. Clutch Performance(14)

St. Vincent's School, Holladay, UT
5/12/2012
  11:30 am(5)Salt Lake Blast 11's vs. Demons Baseball 11's(6)
  1:30 pm(11)Utah Aces vs. Salt Lake Blast 11's(1)
  3:30 pm(0)Utah Black Sox vs. Utah Aces(6)
  5:30 pm(4)Demons Baseball 11's vs. Utah Black Sox(3)

Lehi High School, Lehi, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(0)Ultimate Sports vs. Juab Sting(15)
  12:00 pm(10)Juab Sting vs. Delta Jacks(2)
  2:00 pm(6)Delta Jacks vs. Wayne(4)
  4:00 pm(0)Wayne vs. Ultimate Sports(0)

Vets Memorial Park (#1), Lehi, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(3)Westlake Thunder vs. Iron Hawks(10)
  11:30 am(0)Iron Hawks vs. Ultimate Sports Orange(0)
  1:30 pm(0)Ultimate Sports Orange vs. Pleasant Grove Vikings(10)
  3:30 pm(21)Pleasant Grove Vikings vs. Spanish Fork Predators(4)
  5:30 pm(7)Spanish Fork Predators vs. Westlake Thunder(10)

Vets Memorial Park (#2), Lehi, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(6)Utah County Red Sox vs. West Jordan Jaguars Black(7)
  11:30 am(4)West Jordan Jaguars Black vs. Lone Peak Knights(8)
  1:30 pm(12)Lone Peak Knights vs. Team Rock(10)
  3:30 pm(10)Team Rock vs. TC Predators(2)
  5:30 pm(3)TC Predators vs. Utah County Red Sox(6)

Vets Memorial Park (#3), Lehi, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(7)Lehi Tigers vs. Springville Inferno(1)
  11:30 am(11)Springville Inferno vs. Alta Canyon Baseball(4)
  1:30 pm(20)Alta Canyon Baseball vs. Northern Knights(4)
  3:30 pm(5)Northern Knights vs. Tooele County Dirtbags(15)
  5:30 pm(2)Tooele County Dirtbags vs. Lehi Tigers(17)

Vets Memorial Park (#4), Lehi, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(11)Voodoo Baseball vs. T-Ville(2)
  12:00 pm(6)T-Ville vs. Spanish Fork Surge(11)
  2:00 pm(4)Spanish Fork Surge vs. Nebo Bombers(3)
  4:00 pm(15)Nebo Bombers vs. Olympus Titans I(2)
  6:00 pm(7)Olympus Titans I vs. Voodoo Baseball(12)

Vets Memorial Park (#5), Lehi, UT
5/12/2012
  9:00 am(5)UC Heat vs. Springville Red Devils(11)
  11:00 am(1)Springville Red Devils vs. Voodoo Baseball(21)
  1:00 pm(14)Voodoo Baseball vs. South County Power(16)
  3:00 pm(8)South County Power vs. Utah Ripp(6)
  5:00 pm(0)Utah Ripp vs. Lehi Scorchers(0)
  7:00 pm(3)Lehi Scorchers vs. UC Heat(11)

Lundstrom Park, Logan, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(8)Cache Knights vs. Bear River Bears(5)
  11:30 am(14)Bear River Bears vs. DC Thunder(7)
  1:30 pm(17)DC Thunder vs. Grizzlies(2)
  3:30 pm(5)Grizzlies vs. Wolfpack Baseball(16)
  5:30 pm(4)Wolfpack Baseball vs. Cache Knights(8)

Northwest Complex (East Field), Logan, UT
5/12/2012
  11:00 am(3)Cache Valley Bees vs. Cache Valley Titans(19)
  1:00 pm(0)Cache Valley Titans vs. Davis Dawgs(6)
  3:00 pm(18)Davis Dawgs vs. Cache Valley Bees(4)

Northwest Complex (West Field), Logan, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(13)Cache Valley Bees Yellow vs. Brigham City Bees(3)
  11:30 am(1)Brigham City Bees vs. PawSox Baseball(19)
  1:30 pm(1)PawSox Baseball vs. Bear River Bears(15)
  3:30 pm(1)Bear River Bears vs. Utah Rage(1)
  5:30 pm(18)Utah Rage vs. Cache Valley Bees Yellow(2)

Hillcrest Union (N.E. Field), Midvale, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(1)Angels vs. South Jordan Sluggerz(14)
  11:30 am(15)South Jordan Sluggerz vs. Tooele Blast(5)
  1:30 pm(16)Tooele Blast vs. Grantsville Cowboys(7)
  3:30 pm(1)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Stealth(10)
  5:30 pm(12)Stealth vs. Angels(3)

Hillcrest Union (S.E. Field), Midvale, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(8)Taylorsville vs. Utah Yard Dawgs(9)
  11:30 am(19)Utah Yard Dawgs vs. Spanish Fork Angels(1)
  1:30 pm(19)Spanish Fork Angels vs. Cyprus Pirates(5)
  3:30 pm(5)Cyprus Pirates vs. Knights(9)
  5:30 pm(11)Knights vs. Taylorsville(1)

Hillcrest Union (West Field), Midvale, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(13)Utah Warriors vs. Rampage(3)
  11:30 am(7)Rampage vs. DC GENERALS(9)
  1:30 pm(19)DC GENERALS vs. Ultimate Sports(1)
  3:30 pm(7)Ultimate Sports vs. Stansbury Scrappers(24)
  5:30 pm(8)Stansbury Scrappers vs. Utah Warriors(7)

Oak Lawn Park (Field #2), North Ogden, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(15)Weber Baseball vs. Krew Baseball(0)
  11:30 am(13)Krew Baseball vs. Falcons Baseball(0)
  1:30 pm(28)Falcons Baseball vs. Cache Riverdogs(0)
  3:30 pm(4)Cache Riverdogs vs. Team Force(33)
  5:30 pm(4)Team Force vs. Weber Baseball(14)

Oak Lawn Park (Field #3), North Ogden, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(0)Weber Baseball vs. Northern Utah Yankees(9)
  11:30 am(22)Northern Utah Yankees vs. Cache Wolverines(2)
  1:30 pm(8)Cache Wolverines vs. Trappers(22)
  3:30 pm(5)Trappers vs. South Cache Orangemen(13)
  5:30 pm(21)South Cache Orangemen vs. Weber Baseball(3)

Park City High School (Little League Field), Park City, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(10)Park City Avalanche vs. Riverton Razorbacks Red(21)
  12:00 pm(5)Riverton Razorbacks Red vs. Wasatch Sting(15)
  2:00 pm(2)Wasatch Sting vs. Uintah Baseball(7)
  4:00 pm(11)Uintah Baseball vs. Park City Avalanche(7)

Park City High School (Softball Field), Park City, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(2)Park City Avalanche vs. Wasatch Stingers(22)
  11:30 am(3)Wasatch Stingers vs. Salt Lake Sluggers(6)
  1:30 pm(11)Salt Lake Sluggers vs. Holladay Rangers(4)
  3:30 pm(8)Holladay Rangers vs. Uintah Baseball(17)
  5:30 pm(0)Uintah Baseball vs. Park City Avalanche(0)

Treasure Mountain Middle School (Pony Field), Park City, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(11)Park City Avalanche vs. Oly Titans(5)
  12:00 pm(9)Oly Titans vs. Wasatch Bees(8)
  2:00 pm(16)Wasatch Bees vs. Payson Baseball(3)
  4:00 pm(3)Payson Baseball vs. Park City Avalanche(16)

Alameda Park (East Field), Pocatello, ID
5/12/2012
  8:00 am(9)Chukars vs. Visitor(7)
  10:00 am(2)Race Rx vs. Chukars(27)
  12:00 pm(14)Dirt Dawgs vs. Irish(0)
  2:00 pm(9)Wildcat Baseball Club vs. Visitor(12)
  4:00 pm(9)Home vs. Race Rx(8)

Alameda Park (West Field), Pocatello, ID
5/12/2012
  8:00 am(2)Utah Stix vs. South County Power(25)
  10:00 am(10)Home vs. Davis Bulldogs(25)
  12:00 pm(4)South County Power vs. Idaho Chukars(9)
  2:00 pm(0)Home vs. Utah Stix(0)
  4:00 pm(12)Salt Lake Legends vs. Visitor(4)

Century High School, Pocatello, ID
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(0)Mapleton Eagles vs. Elko Gold Rush (NV)(0)
  12:00 pm(11)High Desert Storm vs. Mapleton Eagles(19)

Franklin Middle School, Pocatello, ID
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(10)Maple Mountain Warriors vs. Sandlot Chubbuck Elite(1)
  11:30 am(4)Ammon Red Sox vs. Maple Mountain Warriors(27)
  1:30 pm(0)Curve Baseball vs. Idaho Sidewinders(0)
  3:30 pm(0)Idaho Sidewinders vs. Visitor(0)
  5:30 pm(0)Home vs. Curve Baseball(0)

Hawthorne Park (East Field), Pocatello, ID
5/12/2012
  8:00 am(13)Utah Shockers vs. Madison(9)
  10:00 am(9)Madison vs. Irish(18)
  12:00 pm(7)Bear River Bears vs. Utah Shockers(8)
  2:00 pm(12)Irish vs. Farmington Fire(7)
  4:00 pm(3)Home vs. Bear River Bears(4)

Hawthorne Park (West Field), Pocatello, ID
5/12/2012
  8:00 am(22)Utah Bandits vs. Wildcat Baseball Club(4)
  10:00 am(9)Farmington Fire vs. Home(16)
  12:00 pm(6)Utah Vipers vs. Utah Bandits(7)
  2:00 pm(8)Home vs. Utah Vipers(8)
  4:00 pm(11)Home vs. Dirt Dawgs(5)

NOP Park (Brown Field), Pocatello, ID
5/12/2012
  8:30 am(0)Home vs. Visitor(0)
  10:30 am(0)Ducks vs. Visitor(11)
  12:30 pm(0)Home vs. Visitor(0)
  2:30 pm(13)North Summit Braves vs. Ducks(4)
  4:30 pm(14)Home vs. North Summit Braves(5)

NOP Park (Green Field), Pocatello, ID
5/12/2012
  9:00 am(10)Smithfield Black Sox vs. Bear River Sluggers(6)
  11:00 am(1)Bear River Sluggers vs. Idaho Falls Chukars Black(21)
  1:00 pm(5)Utah Reds vs. Smithfield Black Sox(1)
  3:00 pm(8)Madison MadCats vs. Utah Reds(3)
  5:00 pm(11)Idaho Falls Chukars Black vs. Syracuse Titans(4)

NOP Park (Red Field), Pocatello, ID
5/12/2012
  8:30 am(11)Idaho Falls Americans vs. Farmington Fire(4)
  10:30 am(8)Rose Park Rampage vs. Idaho Falls Americans(23)
  12:30 pm(4)Farmington Fire vs. Madison MadCats(11)
  2:30 pm(3)Syracuse Titans vs. Idaho Falls Blaze(11)
  4:30 pm(18)Idaho Falls Blaze vs. Rose Park Rampage(3)

NOP Park (Yellow Field), Pocatello, ID
5/12/2012
  8:30 am(5)Race Rx vs. Utah Lightning(14)
  10:30 am(8)Layton Dingers vs. Race Rx(7)
  12:30 pm(5)Utah Lightning vs. Pocatello Pirates(11)
  2:30 pm(16)American Fork Cavemen vs. Visitor(1)
  4:30 pm(11)Pocatello Pirates vs. American Fork Cavemen(10)

Ross Park (Middle Field), Pocatello, ID
5/12/2012
  8:30 am(1)Preston Magpies vs. Idaho Owls(18)
  10:30 am(3)Home vs. Preston Magpies(10)
  12:30 pm(1)River Bottom Boys vs. Visitor(9)
  2:30 pm(0)Home vs. Visitor(0)
  4:30 pm(9)St. Anthony Cougars vs. River Bottom Boys(11)

Ross Park (North Field), Pocatello, ID
5/12/2012
  8:30 am(5)South Fremont Cougars vs. Bees Baseball(17)
  10:30 am(0)Idaho Crush vs. Visitor(0)
  12:30 pm(0)Home vs. South Fremont Cougars(0)
  2:30 pm(12)Bees Baseball vs. Idaho Crush(5)
  4:30 pm(0)Home vs. Visitor(0)

Ross Park (South Field), Pocatello, ID
5/12/2012
  8:00 am(13)Bear River Bears vs. Farmington Fire(15)
  10:00 am(24)Farmington Fire vs. Blue Sox(5)
  12:00 pm(13)Home vs. Bear River Bears(12)
  2:00 pm(18)Davis Bulldogs vs. Visitor(8)
  4:00 pm(9)Blue Sox vs. Visitor(16)

Zollinger Park (Baer Field), Providence, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(17)Cache Wolverines Black vs. Elite Baseball(1)
  11:30 am(7)Elite Baseball vs. Box Elder Bees(18)
  1:30 pm(1)Box Elder Bees vs. South Cache Orangemen(24)
  3:30 pm(4)South Cache Orangemen vs. DC Sox(15)
  5:30 pm(24)DC Sox vs. Cache Wolverines Black(3)

CR Hamilton Sports Complex (Field #5), Riverton, UT
5/12/2012
  9:00 am(5)Riverton Accel 15 vs. Riverton Accel 16(0)
  11:00 am(5)Riverton Accel 16 vs. Utah Cardinals(3)
  1:00 pm(1)Utah Cardinals vs. Riverton Accel 15(19)

Roy West Complex (#1), Roy, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(4)Syracuse Storm vs. Black Ice(5)
  11:30 am(0)Black Ice vs. Fremont Baseball(19)
  1:30 pm(10)Fremont Baseball vs. Outlaws Baseball(0)
  3:30 pm(9)Outlaws Baseball vs. Murray Spartans(8)
  5:30 pm(6)Murray Spartans vs. Syracuse Storm(3)

Roy West Complex (#2), Roy, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(3)Team Xtreme vs. Silverbacks(9)
  11:30 am(19)Silverbacks vs. Cache Wolverines Blue(8)
  1:30 pm(10)Cache Wolverines Blue vs. Kaysville Bombers(24)
  3:30 pm(11)Kaysville Bombers vs. Bees Baseball(10)
  5:30 pm(6)Bees Baseball vs. Team Xtreme(19)

Roy West Complex (#3), Roy, UT
5/12/2012
  11:30 am(1)Trojanz vs. DC Baseball(8)
  1:30 pm(10)DC Baseball vs. Clearfield Falcons(1)
  3:30 pm(4)Clearfield Falcons vs. Crush(7)
  5:30 pm(9)Crush vs. Trojanz(1)

Loafer View Park (#1), Salem, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(7)VooDoo vs. Utah Valley Baseball(4)
  11:30 am(8)Utah Valley Baseball vs. North Sanpete Hawks(3)
  1:30 pm(7)North Sanpete Hawks vs. Tabiona(9)
  3:30 pm(0)Tabiona vs. North Sevier(12)
  5:30 pm(12)North Sevier vs. VooDoo(0)

Loafer View Park (#2), Salem, UT
5/12/2012
  9:00 am(11)Spanish Fork Kraz vs. American Fork Ambush(5)
  11:00 am(9)American Fork Ambush vs. Canyon View Buzz(6)
  1:00 pm(8)Canyon View Buzz vs. Ultimate Sports Black(6)
  3:00 pm(10)Ultimate Sports Black vs. Draper Hornets(10)
  5:00 pm(10)Draper Hornets vs. North Sevier(6)
  7:00 pm(12)North Sevier vs. Spanish Fork Kraz(11)

Loafer View Park (#3), Salem, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(11)Clutch Performance 11's vs. Utah Strike(5)
  12:00 pm(2)North Sevier vs. Clutch Performance 11's(25)
  2:00 pm(14)Utah Strike vs. North Sanpete Hawks(2)
  4:00 pm(0)North Sanpete Hawks vs. North Sevier(0)

Loafer View Park (#4), Salem, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(17)Pleasant Grove Vikings Blue vs. Utah Elite(2)
  12:00 pm(0)Utah Elite vs. Provo Dawgs(0)
  2:00 pm(11)Sugar Kings vs. Pleasant Grove Vikings Blue(5)
  4:00 pm(7)Provo Dawgs vs. Sugar Kings(15)

Loafer View Park (#5), Salem, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(6)Maple Mountain Warriors vs. Clutch Performance(13)
  12:00 pm(4)Clutch Performance vs. Utah Havoc(10)
  2:00 pm(11)Utah Havoc vs. Maple Mountain Warriors(4)

Poplar Grove Park, Salt Lake City, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(8)Utah Hornets vs. Utah Horns 11's(9)
  11:30 am(8)Utah Horns 11's vs. Olympus Titans(2)
  1:30 pm(4)Olympus Titans vs. Team Xtreme(17)
  3:30 pm(10)Team Xtreme vs. Westlake Rattlers(1)
  5:30 pm(5)Westlake Rattlers vs. Utah Hornets(14)

Riverside Rose Park (East Field), Salt Lake City, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(7)Olympus Titans II vs. Wasatch Wolves(5)
  11:30 am(4)Wasatch Wolves vs. Rose Park(19)
  1:30 pm(11)Rose Park vs. Grantsville Cowboys(2)
  3:30 pm(3)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Salt City Sox(15)
  5:30 pm(17)Salt City Sox vs. Olympus Titans II(11)

Riverside Rose Park (West Field), Salt Lake City, UT
5/12/2012
  10:15 am(3)Rose Park Panthers vs. Oly Titans(9)
  12:15 pm(6)Oly Titans vs. Utah Stix(4)
  2:15 pm(7)Utah Stix vs. Tuff Country Predators(9)
  4:15 pm(7)Tuff Country Predators vs. Taylorsville Warriors(5)
  6:15 pm(9)Taylorsville Warriors vs. Rose Park Panthers(22)

Sherwood Park (East Field), Salt Lake City, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(0)Murray Spartans vs. Olympus Titans(0)
  11:30 am(0)Olympus Titans vs. Brighton Bengals Orange(0)
  1:30 pm(0)Utah Jacks vs. Murray Spartans(0)
  3:30 pm(1)Brighton Bengals Orange vs. Cache Valley Bees(8)
  5:30 pm(9)Cache Valley Bees vs. Utah Jacks(6)

Sherwood Park (Prep Field), Salt Lake City, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(13)Olympus Titans vs. Riverton Accel(4)
  11:30 am(10)Riverton Accel vs. Utah Valley Vipers(12)
  1:30 pm(15)Utah Valley Vipers vs. Wasatch Creepers(1)
  3:30 pm(5)Wasatch Creepers vs. Warriors(9)
  5:30 pm(2)Warriors vs. Olympus Titans(12)

Sherwood Park (West Field), Salt Lake City, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(14)Sox vs. Riverton Accel I(1)
  11:30 am(0)Riverton Accel I vs. Summit Academy Bears(0)
  1:30 pm(1)Summit Academy Bears vs. Taylorsville(16)
  3:30 pm(9)Taylorsville vs. Utah Horns 13's(0)
  5:30 pm(0)Utah Horns 13's vs. Sox(2)

Archie H. Gubler Park (#1), Santa Clara, UT
5/12/2012
  8:30 am(17)Dixie Heat vs. Caesars Baseball(9)
  10:30 am(1)Caesars Baseball vs. Dixie Indians(13)
  12:30 pm(7)Dixie Indians vs. Extreme Rebels(5)
  2:30 pm(5)Extreme Rebels vs. Dixie Heat(11)

Archie H. Gubler Park (#2), Santa Clara, UT
5/12/2012
  12:15 pm(7)Cedar Stix vs. St. George Gators(6)
  2:15 pm(2)Richfield Dingers vs. Desert Hills Thunder 11s(8)
  4:15 pm(4)St. George Gators vs. Richfield Dingers(7)

Archie H. Gubler Park (#3), Santa Clara, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(2)Kanab Border Boyz vs. Desert Hills Thunder(29)
  11:30 am(11)Canyon View Falcons vs. Kanab Border Boyz(10)
  1:30 pm(2)Cedar Hillsports vs. Canyon View Falcons(3)
  4:00 pm(3)Parowan vs. Lincoln County(5)
  6:00 pm(15)Desert Hills Thunder vs. Parowan(6)

Archie H. Gubler Park (#4), Santa Clara, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(0)Snow Canyon Whiptails vs. Southern Utah Rox(29)
  12:00 pm(8)Southern Utah Rox vs. Desert Hills Thunder 10s(15)
  2:00 pm(7)Hurricane Crushers vs. Snow Canyon Sliderzz 9's(11)
  4:00 pm(4)Snow Canyon Sliderzz 9's vs. Richfield Voodoo(19)

South Jordan Complex (#5), South Jordan, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(14)Demons Baseball vs. Sharks Baseball(3)
  11:30 am(16)Sharks Baseball vs. Utah Devils(5)
  1:30 pm(19)Utah Devils vs. Bear River Rebels(4)
  3:30 pm(0)Bear River Rebels vs. South Summit Wildcats(0)
  5:30 pm(0)South Summit Wildcats vs. Demons Baseball(1)

Swenson Memorial Park (Firemen Field), Spanish Fork, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(12)Spanish Fork Crushers vs. Rocks Baseball Club(3)
  11:30 am(4)Rocks Baseball Club vs. Utah County Hitmen(9)
  1:30 pm(15)Utah County Hitmen vs. Delta Rage(6)
  3:30 pm(11)Delta Rage vs. Red Knights(15)
  5:30 pm(4)Red Knights vs. Spanish Fork Crushers(7)

Swenson Memorial Park (JC Field), Spanish Fork, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(28)Utah X-Treme vs. Utah County Thunder(1)
  12:00 pm(7)Utah County Thunder vs. Lehi Bombers(24)
  2:00 pm(17)Lehi Bombers vs. Salt Lake Storm(9)
  4:00 pm(1)Salt Lake Storm vs. Utah X-Treme(35)

Swenson Memorial Park (Kiwanis Field), Spanish Fork, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(12)Spanish Fork Razors vs. Lehi Scorchers(11)
  12:00 pm(17)Lehi Scorchers vs. Uintah Baseball(10)
  2:00 pm(0)Uintah Baseball vs. Ultimate Sports(0)
  4:00 pm(2)Ultimate Sports vs. Spanish Fork Razors(21)

Swenson Memorial Park (Pony Field), Spanish Fork, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(15)Timp Harley Sliders vs. South County Blackhawks(4)
  11:30 am(2)South County Blackhawks vs. Utah Toros(16)
  1:30 pm(8)Utah Toros vs. Juab Sting(6)
  3:30 pm(7)Juab Sting vs. Timp Harley Sliders(3)

Bird Park (Upper Pony Field), Springville, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(0)Springville Red Devils vs. Ultimate Sports(0)
  12:00 pm(0)Ultimate Sports vs. Eastern Utah(6)
  2:00 pm(5)Eastern Utah vs. Kearns Cougars(7)
  4:00 pm(8)Kearns Cougars vs. Springville Red Devils(7)

Memorial Park (Southeast Field), Springville, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(20)Springville Red Devils vs. Utah MM Venom(23)
  11:30 am(12)Utah MM Venom vs. Lehi Tigers(3)
  1:30 pm(7)Lehi Tigers vs. Utah County Aces(12)
  3:30 pm(16)Utah County Aces vs. Springville Red Devils(1)

Memorial Park (Southwest Field), Springville, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(17)Springville Slash vs. Orem Storm(11)
  11:30 am(5)Orem Storm vs. Salem Sky Sox(17)
  1:30 pm(3)Salem Sky Sox vs. Sage Creek Devils(10)
  3:30 pm(7)Sage Creek Devils vs. Spanish Fork Elite(9)
  5:30 pm(5)Spanish Fork Elite vs. Springville Slash(8)

Springville High School, Springville, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(11)Red Devils Baseball vs. Orem Tigers(2)
  11:30 am(7)Orem Tigers vs. Wasatch Knox(2)
  1:30 pm(0)Wasatch Knox vs. Batzz(0)
  3:30 pm(2)Batzz vs. Lone Peak Knights(12)
  5:30 pm(4)Lone Peak Knights vs. Red Devils Baseball(3)

Bloomington Park (Field #1), St. George, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(8)Panguitch vs. Cedar Hillsports(9)
  12:00 pm(10)Rebel Sports Rebels vs. Panguitch(6)
  2:00 pm(5)Richfield vs. Rebel Sports Rebels(9)
  4:00 pm(10)Moapa Valley vs. Richfield(7)
  6:00 pm(20)Hurricane Halos vs. Moapa Valley(2)
  8:00 pm(12)Desert Hills Thunder vs. Hurricane Halos(1)

Bloomington Park (Field #2), St. George, UT
5/12/2012
  10:30 am(11)Desert Hills Thunder 11s vs. Canyon View Falcons(2)
  12:30 pm(5)Canyon View Falcons vs. Snow Canyon Sliderzz 10's(10)
  2:30 pm(19)Snow Canyon Sliderzz 10's vs. Moapa Valley Pirates(5)
  4:30 pm(8)Moapa Valley Pirates vs. Cedar Stix(21)

Bloomington Park (Field #3), St. George, UT
5/12/2012
  9:00 am(5)Desert Hills Thunder 10s vs. Kanab(14)
  11:00 am(10)Kanab vs. Hurricane Crushers(6)
  1:00 pm(21)Richfield Voodoo vs. Snow Canyon Whiptails(4)

Elks Field, St. George, UT
5/12/2012
  8:45 am(8)Caesars Baseball vs. Desert Hills Thunder(0)
  10:45 am(6)SU Select vs. Page Desert Dawgs(0)
  12:45 pm(4)Page Desert Dawgs vs. Richfield(3)
  2:45 pm(3)Richfield vs. SU Select(6)
  4:45 pm(5)Kanab Border Boyz vs. Caesars Baseball(14)
  6:45 pm(3)Lincoln County vs. Kanab Border Boyz(8)

Deseret Peak Complex (Baseball Field), Tooele, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(1)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Riverton Accel II(9)
  11:30 am(5)Riverton Accel II vs. West Jordan Jags(7)
  1:30 pm(4)West Jordan Jags vs. Utah Devils(14)
  3:30 pm(12)Utah Devils vs. Cache Valley Bees Yellow(5)
  5:30 pm(2)Cache Valley Bees Yellow vs. Grantsville Cowboys(3)

Elton Park, Tooele, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(4)TC Eagles vs. Murray Colts(12)
  11:30 am(8)Murray Colts vs. TC Force(7)
  1:30 pm(0)TC Force vs. Grantsville Cowboys(12)
  3:30 pm(5)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Salt Lake Aztecs(3)
  5:30 pm(11)Salt Lake Aztecs vs. TC Eagles(1)

West Ridge Academy, West Jordan, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(9)Utah Sliders vs. T-Wolves(13)
  12:00 pm(0)T-Wolves vs. Davis Baseball(19)
  2:00 pm(15)Davis Baseball vs. Grand Junction Browns(0)
  4:00 pm(3)Grand Junction Browns vs. Utah Sliders(20)

Mills (Mosquito) Park (East Field), Woods Cross, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(21)Box Elder Bandits vs. White Tigers(2)
  11:30 am(8)Wildcats Baseball vs. Box Elder Bandits(9)
  1:30 pm(12)Weber Yellow Jackets vs. Wildcats Baseball(3)
  3:30 pm(4)Utah Rockhounds vs. Weber Yellow Jackets(8)
  5:30 pm(2)White Tigers vs. Utah Rockhounds(20)