Welcome to Rocky Mountain School of Baseball!
ScheduleGamesActivitiesCalendar 
GamesStandingsBracketReports 
Events for 'Rocky Mountain School of Baseball':
Age Division:
Region:
Schedules
Click on a week or a team below for schedules
Week 1
April 21
Week 2
April 28
Week 3
May 5
Week 4
May 12
Week 5
May 19
Week 6
June 2
Week 7
June 9
Week 8
June 16
Make-up
June 23
Schedule for 'Rocky Mountain School of Baseball'
Super League 2012
Week 2
April 28
Home Team Listed First

Burgess Park (North Field), Alpine, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(0)Northern Knights vs. Utah County Hitmen(19)
  11:30 am(6)Utah County Hitmen vs. Utah Smash(5)
  1:30 pm(2)Utah Smash vs. American Fork Cavemen(17)
  3:30 pm(3)American Fork Cavemen vs. Spanish Fork Elite(5)
  5:30 pm(15)Spanish Fork Elite vs. Northern Knights(0)

Burgess Park (Northwest Field), Alpine, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(8)Lone Peak Knights vs. Mapleton Eagles(2)
  12:00 pm(6)Mapleton Eagles vs. Utah Valley Baseball(0)
  2:00 pm(3)Utah Valley Baseball vs. West Jordan Jags(5)
  4:00 pm(10)West Jordan Jags vs. Lone Peak Knights(15)

Burgess Park (Pony Field), Alpine, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(0)Black Knights vs. Ultimate Sports(0)
  12:00 pm(4)Ultimate Sports vs. TC Predators(5)
  2:00 pm(4)TC Predators vs. Eastern Utah(2)
  4:00 pm(13)Eastern Utah vs. Black Knights(4)

Burgess Park (South Field), Alpine, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(8)Knights vs. Lehi Tigers(6)
  11:30 am(12)Lehi Tigers vs. UC Venom(11)
  1:30 pm(15)UC Venom vs. Spanish Fork Angels(16)
  3:30 pm(15)Spanish Fork Angels vs. Utah County Aces(5)
  5:30 pm(14)Utah County Aces vs. Knights(11)

Bear River City Park (East Field), Bear River City, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(10)Bear River Bears vs. Cache Valley Bees Black(4)
  11:30 am(5)Cache Valley Bees Black vs. PawSox Baseball(6)
  1:30 pm(9)PawSox Baseball vs. Utah Bandits 12's(8)
  3:30 pm(3)Utah Bandits 12's vs. Utah Militia(5)
  5:30 pm(10)Utah Militia vs. Bear River Bears(7)

Bear River City Park (West Field), Bear River City, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(6)Bear River Cubs vs. Utah Vipers(1)
  11:30 am(14)Utah Vipers vs. Grizzlies(12)
  1:30 pm(0)Grizzlies vs. Idaho Scrappers(11)
  3:30 pm(19)Idaho Scrappers vs. Box Elder(1)
  5:30 pm(12)Box Elder vs. Bear River Cubs(13)

Pioneer Park (Legion Field), Brigham City, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(0)Northern Utah BullDawgs vs. Race Rx(0)
  11:30 am(0)Race Rx vs. Bombers Baseball(7)
  1:30 pm(15)Bombers Baseball vs. Bear River Blue Devils(3)
  3:30 pm(0)Bear River Blue Devils vs. Northern Utah BullDawgs(0)

Pioneer Park (Old Pony East Field), Brigham City, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(7)Box Elder Bobcats vs. Sluggers(12)
  11:30 am(4)Sluggers vs. Warriors(0)
  1:30 pm(11)Warriors vs. Bear River Sluggers(0)
  3:30 pm(4)Bear River Sluggers vs. Centerville Storm(2)
  5:30 pm(11)Centerville Storm vs. Box Elder Bobcats(3)

Cotant Park (Red Field), Chubbuck, ID
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(7)Idaho Thunder vs. Madison Madcats(1)
  12:00 pm(0)Madison Madcats vs. Diamond Edge Baseball(0)
  2:00 pm(4)Diamond Edge Baseball vs. Idaho Sun Devils(9)
  4:00 pm(7)Idaho Sun Devils vs. Idaho Thunder(3)

Cotant Park (Yellow Field), Chubbuck, ID
4/28/2012
  11:00 am(14)Pocatello Pirates vs. Sawtooth Baseball(7)
  1:00 pm(12)Sawtooth Baseball vs. Preston Magpies(0)
  3:00 pm(1)Preston Magpies vs. Ducks(9)
  5:00 pm(3)Ducks vs. Pocatello Pirates(14)

Galena Park (Field #2), Draper, UT
4/28/2012
  12:30 pm(5)Renegades vs. Utah Elite(4)
  2:30 pm(2)Utah Elite vs. Olympus Titans(1)
  4:30 pm(7)Olympus Titans vs. Renegades(4)

Main Street Park (N.E. Field), Farmington, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(18)Farmington Fire vs. Wolfpack Baseball(3)
  12:00 pm(0)Wolfpack Baseball vs. Utah Sting(26)
  2:00 pm(13)Utah Sting vs. Bear River Bears(4)
  4:00 pm(7)Bear River Bears vs. Farmington Fire(9)

Main Street Park (S.W. Field), Farmington, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(4)DC Sox vs. Salt City Sox(9)
  11:30 am(12)Salt City Sox vs. Rampage(3)
  1:30 pm(10)Rampage vs. Olympus Titans I(14)
  3:30 pm(2)Olympus Titans I vs. Taylorsville Warriors(12)
  5:30 pm(3)Taylorsville Warriors vs. DC Sox(10)

Shepard Park, Farmington, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(4)Farmington Fire vs. Team Krush(7)
  12:00 pm(25)Team Krush vs. Utah Reds(1)
  2:00 pm(12)Utah Reds vs. TC Eagles(5)
  4:00 pm(7)TC Eagles vs. Farmington Fire(9)

Garland City Park (South Field), Garland, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(27)Bear River Bears vs. Cache Wolverines Blue(2)
  11:30 am(0)Cache Wolverines Blue vs. Box Elder Bees(0)
  1:30 pm(12)Box Elder Bees vs. Race Rx(24)
  3:30 pm(7)Race Rx vs. Silverbacks(17)
  5:30 pm(8)Silverbacks vs. Bear River Bears(6)

Old Complex (East Field), Heber City, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(23)Wasatch Stingers vs. Cedar Valley Outlaws(1)
  11:30 am(0)Cedar Valley Outlaws vs. American Fork Ambush(23)
  1:30 pm(4)American Fork Ambush vs. Uintah Baseball(9)
  3:30 pm(0)Uintah Baseball vs. Lehi Scorchers(0)
  5:30 pm(0)Lehi Scorchers vs. Wasatch Stingers(0)

Old Complex (Little League Field), Heber City, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(5)Wasatch Sting vs. Park City Avalanche(4)
  11:30 am(7)Park City Avalanche vs. Clutch Performance(10)
  1:30 pm(0)Clutch Performance vs. Uintah Baseball(13)
  3:30 pm(7)Uintah Baseball vs. Utah MM Venom(6)
  5:30 pm(10)Utah MM Venom vs. Wasatch Sting(0)

Heritage Park (North Field), Highland, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(14)Lone Peak Knights vs. T-Ville(4)
  11:30 am(12)T-Ville vs. Ultimate Sports(4)
  1:30 pm(13)Ultimate Sports vs. Grantsville Cowboys(20)
  3:30 pm(10)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Voodoo Baseball(17)
  5:30 pm(19)Voodoo Baseball vs. Lone Peak Knights(10)

Mitchell Hollow Park, Highland, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(5)Salt Lake Sluggers vs. Oly Titans(11)
  12:00 pm(12)Oly Titans vs. Grantsville Cowboys(2)
  2:00 pm(11)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Salt Lake Sluggers(10)

St. Vincent's School, Holladay, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(8)Oly Titans vs. Tooele County Dirtbags(5)
  11:30 am(6)Tooele County Dirtbags vs. North Summit Braves(7)
  1:30 pm(1)North Summit Braves vs. Salt Lake Blast 11's(20)
  3:30 pm(9)Salt Lake Blast 11's vs. Oly Titans(2)

Hyrum Park (North Field), Hyrum, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(10)Cache Valley Bees vs. Royals Team Stark(1)
  11:30 am(27)Royals Team Stark vs. Idaho Rebels(2)
  1:30 pm(1)Idaho Rebels vs. Logan Grizz(18)
  3:30 pm(6)Logan Grizz vs. Vikings Baseball(11)
  5:30 pm(0)Vikings Baseball vs. Cache Valley Bees(12)

Rollandet Park (Central Field), Idaho Falls, ID
4/28/2012
  11:00 am(9)Idaho Chukars vs. Sandlot Idaho Sidewinders(8)
  1:00 pm(8)Sandlot Idaho Sidewinders vs. Madison MadCats(11)
  3:00 pm(5)Madison MadCats vs. Idaho Falls Blaze(18)
  5:00 pm(4)Idaho Falls Blaze vs. Idaho Chukars(15)

Rollandet Park (North Field), Idaho Falls, ID
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(6)Bash Baseball vs. Idaho Falls Chukars(7)
  11:30 am(10)Idaho Falls Chukars vs. St. Anthony Cougars(0)
  1:30 pm(2)St. Anthony Cougars vs. Madison Cats(3)
  3:30 pm(2)Madison Cats vs. Idaho Owls(2)
  5:30 pm(6)Idaho Owls vs. Bash Baseball(5)

Sunnyside Park (#2), Idaho Falls, ID
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(0)Idaho Falls Chukars Maroon vs. Madison MadCats(0)
  11:30 am(0)Madison MadCats vs. South Fremont Cougars(0)
  1:30 pm(3)South Fremont Cougars vs. Idaho Crush(12)
  3:30 pm(5)Idaho Crush vs. Sandlot Chubbuck Elite(12)
  5:30 pm(8)Sandlot Chubbuck Elite vs. Idaho Falls Chukars Maroon(6)

Barnes Memorial Park (#2), Kaysville, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(7)Kaysville Blue Sox vs. Davis Dawgs(24)
  11:30 am(5)Davis Dawgs vs. Surge Baseball(8)
  1:30 pm(17)Surge Baseball vs. Falcons Baseball(18)
  3:30 pm(2)Falcons Baseball vs. Edge Baseball(15)
  5:30 pm(15)Edge Baseball vs. Kaysville Blue Sox(2)

Barnes Memorial Park (#3), Kaysville, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(3)Layton Dingers vs. Team Xtreme(11)
  11:30 am(9)Team Xtreme vs. Utah Rage(2)
  1:30 pm(10)Utah Rage vs. Utah Rockhounds(2)
  3:30 pm(13)Utah Rockhounds vs. Centerville Vikings(4)
  5:30 pm(10)Centerville Vikings vs. Layton Dingers(7)

Lehi High School, Lehi, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(8)Ultimate Sports vs. North Sanpete Hawks(7)
  12:00 pm(0)North Sanpete Hawks vs. Orem Tigers(14)
  2:00 pm(12)Orem Tigers vs. Delta Jacks(2)
  4:00 pm(12)Delta Jacks vs. Ultimate Sports(8)

Vets Memorial Park (#1), Lehi, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(18)UC Heat vs. Westlake Thunder(0)
  12:00 pm(3)Westlake Thunder vs. Voodoo Baseball(18)
  2:00 pm(10)Voodoo Baseball vs. UC Heat(3)

Vets Memorial Park (#2), Lehi, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(10)Utah County Red Sox vs. Salt Lake Aztecs(1)
  11:30 am(10)Salt Lake Aztecs vs. Provo Dawgs(1)
  1:30 pm(0)Provo Dawgs vs. Pleasant Grove Vikings Blue(19)
  3:30 pm(4)Pleasant Grove Vikings Blue vs. Utah Toros(3)
  5:30 pm(3)Utah Toros vs. Utah County Red Sox(11)

Vets Memorial Park (#3), Lehi, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(12)Westlake Rattlers vs. Orem Storm(6)
  11:30 am(14)Orem Storm vs. Payson Baseball(0)
  1:30 pm(5)Payson Baseball vs. Red Knights(17)
  3:30 pm(13)Red Knights vs. Wildcats Baseball(3)
  5:30 pm(6)Wildcats Baseball vs. Westlake Rattlers(4)

Vets Memorial Park (#4), Lehi, UT
4/28/2012
  9:00 am(17)Lehi Bombers vs. Lehi Scorchers(8)
  11:00 am(1)Lehi Scorchers vs. Utah X-Treme(17)
  1:00 pm(32)Utah X-Treme vs. The Catch(0)
  3:00 pm(6)The Catch vs. Ultimate Sports(10)
  5:00 pm(1)Ultimate Sports vs. Lone Peak Knights(0)
  7:00 pm(3)Lone Peak Knights vs. Lehi Bombers(19)

Vets Memorial Park (#5), Lehi, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(11)Lehi Tigers vs. Salem Sky Sox(13)
  12:00 pm(12)Salem Sky Sox vs. Rocks Baseball Club(6)
  2:00 pm(8)Rocks Baseball Club vs. Sage Creek Devils(13)
  4:00 pm(8)Sage Creek Devils vs. Lehi Tigers(6)

Northwest Complex (East Field), Logan, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(0)Cache Riverdogs vs. Race Rx(26)
  11:30 am(26)Race Rx vs. Garland Bears(2)
  1:30 pm(1)Garland Bears vs. Cache Valley Bees(20)
  3:30 pm(7)Cache Valley Bees vs. Fremont Baseball(5)
  5:30 pm(22)Fremont Baseball vs. Cache Riverdogs(0)

Northwest Complex (West Field), Logan, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(11)Cache Valley Bees Yellow vs. Box Elder Bandits(4)
  11:30 am(5)Box Elder Bandits vs. River Bottom Boys(15)
  1:30 pm(6)River Bottom Boys vs. Race Rx(4)
  3:30 pm(0)Race Rx vs. Warriors(11)
  5:30 pm(19)Warriors vs. Cache Valley Bees Yellow(2)

Ken Price Park, Murray, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(0)Murray Spartans vs. Riverton Accel II(0)
  12:00 pm(4)Riverton Accel II vs. Elko Gold Rush (NV)(10)
  2:00 pm(2)Elko Gold Rush (NV) vs. Sox(7)
  4:00 pm(7)Sox vs. Murray Spartans(8)

Murray City Park, Murray, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(5)Thunderbolts vs. Utah Black Sox(14)
  11:30 am(16)Utah Black Sox vs. Olympus Titans(5)
  1:30 pm(13)Olympus Titans vs. Grantsville Cowboys(12)
  3:30 pm(0)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Utah Devils(0)
  5:30 pm(6)Utah Devils vs. Thunderbolts(14)

North Ogden Park, North Ogden, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(10)Shock Baseball vs. Bees Baseball(17)
  11:30 am(10)Bees Baseball vs. Bear River Bears(4)
  1:30 pm(5)Bear River Bears vs. West Point Titans(1)
  3:30 pm(10)West Point Titans vs. Smithfield Black Sox(0)
  5:30 pm(6)Smithfield Black Sox vs. Shock Baseball(23)

Oak Lawn Park (Field #2), North Ogden, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(1)Weber Baseball vs. Utah Bandits(11)
  11:30 am(4)Utah Bandits vs. Cache Valley Titans(6)
  1:30 pm(5)Cache Valley Titans vs. Krew Baseball(0)
  3:30 pm(3)Krew Baseball vs. Bear River Bears(4)
  5:30 pm(2)Bear River Bears vs. Weber Baseball(7)

Oak Lawn Park (Field #3), North Ogden, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(12)Trappers vs. Sharks Baseball(3)
  11:30 am(7)Sharks Baseball vs. Weber Baseball(14)
  1:30 pm(4)Weber Baseball vs. Davis Bulldogs(13)
  3:30 pm(11)Davis Bulldogs vs. Blue Sox(15)
  5:30 pm(12)Blue Sox vs. Trappers(9)

Wahlquist Jr. High School, Ogden, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(3)Crush vs. Riverton Accel 15(0)
  11:30 am(14)Riverton Accel 15 vs. Clearfield Falcons(1)
  1:30 pm(4)Davis Baseball vs. Crush(8)
  3:30 pm(5)Clearfield Falcons vs. Utah Cardinals(8)
  5:30 pm(0)Utah Cardinals vs. Davis Baseball(14)

Lyon Middle School, Overton, NV
4/28/2012
  12:00 pm(5)Moapa Valley vs. Las Vegas Coyotes(14)
  2:00 pm(3)Las Vegas Coyotes vs. Moapa Valley(7)

Park City High School (Little League Field), Park City, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(13)Park City Avalanche vs. Utah Devils(8)
  11:30 am(5)Utah Devils vs. Farmington Fire(19)
  1:30 pm(21)Farmington Fire vs. Salt Lake Storm(9)
  3:30 pm(17)Salt Lake Storm vs. South Summit Wildcats(7)
  5:30 pm(7)South Summit Wildcats vs. Park City Avalanche(21)

Park City High School (Softball Field), Park City, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(4)Park City Avalanche vs. South Summit Wildcats(19)
  11:30 am(5)South Summit Wildcats vs. Holladay Rangers(8)
  1:30 pm(7)Holladay Rangers vs. Utah Ripp(9)
  3:30 pm(0)Utah Ripp vs. Park City Avalanche(0)

Treasure Mountain Middle School (Pony Field), Park City, UT
4/28/2012
  11:00 am(24)Park City Avalanche vs. Wasatch Bees(4)
  1:00 pm(7)Wasatch Bees vs. Alta Canyon Baseball(2)
  3:00 pm(3)Alta Canyon Baseball vs. Park City Avalanche(20)

Franklin Middle School, Pocatello, ID
4/28/2012
  11:00 am(15)Idaho Sidewinders vs. Idaho Falls Blaze(7)
  1:00 pm(7)Idaho Falls Blaze vs. Ammon Red Sox(3)
  3:00 pm(3)Ammon Red Sox vs. Idaho Falls Americans(19)
  5:00 pm(9)Idaho Falls Americans vs. Idaho Sidewinders(6)

Zollinger Park (Baer Field), Providence, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(12)Cache Wolverines vs. South Cache Orangemen(19)
  11:30 am(13)South Cache Orangemen vs. Northern Utah Yankees(15)
  1:30 pm(13)Northern Utah Yankees vs. Bear River Bears(12)
  3:30 pm(15)Bear River Bears vs. Bear River Rebels(4)
  5:30 pm(15)Bear River Rebels vs. Cache Wolverines(18)

Zollinger Park (S.W. Field), Providence, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(18)Cache Beavers vs. Race Rx(3)
  11:30 am(5)Race Rx vs. Syracuse Titans(7)
  1:30 pm(9)Syracuse Titans vs. Team Rock(17)
  3:30 pm(4)Team Rock vs. Cache Beavers(1)

Smith Park (West Field), Rexburg, ID
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(11)Madison Mad Cats vs. Idaho Falls Chukars(1)
  11:30 am(4)Idaho Falls Chukars vs. Sandlot Idaho Thunder(5)
  1:30 pm(11)Sandlot Idaho Thunder vs. Blackfoot Bulldogs(1)
  3:30 pm(0)Blackfoot Bulldogs vs. Idaho Brewers(0)
  5:30 pm(4)Idaho Brewers vs. Madison Mad Cats(9)

Heber Olson Park, River Heights, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(19)Cache Wolverines Black vs. Bees Baseball(4)
  12:00 pm(5)Bees Baseball vs. South Cache Orangemen(24)
  2:00 pm(19)South Cache Orangemen vs. Chukars(2)
  4:00 pm(10)Chukars vs. Cache Wolverines Black(9)

Roy West Complex (#1), Roy, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(17)Utah Shockers vs. Elite Baseball(2)
  11:30 am(2)Elite Baseball vs. Kaysville Bombers(13)
  1:30 pm(5)Kaysville Bombers vs. Madison(12)
  3:30 pm(11)Madison vs. Team Xtreme(6)
  5:30 pm(4)Team Xtreme vs. Utah Shockers(11)

Roy West Complex (#2), Roy, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(10)West Haven Renegades vs. Brawlers(3)
  11:30 am(0)Brawlers vs. Vikings(12)
  1:30 pm(1)Vikings vs. Layton Young Guns(9)
  3:30 pm(11)Layton Young Guns vs. South Davis Braves(1)
  5:30 pm(0)South Davis Braves vs. West Haven Renegades(0)

Roy West Complex (#3), Roy, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(1)Royals Team Smith vs. Layton Elite(8)
  11:30 am(9)Layton Elite vs. Cache Valley Bees Yellow(3)
  1:30 pm(5)Cache Valley Bees Yellow vs. Bear River Bears(11)
  3:30 pm(7)Bear River Bears vs. High Desert Storm(12)
  5:30 pm(12)High Desert Storm vs. Royals Team Smith(3)

Loafer View Park (#1), Salem, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(10)Titans Baseball vs. Batzz(2)
  11:30 am(2)Batzz vs. Juab Sting(9)
  1:30 pm(6)Juab Sting vs. Fillmore(2)
  3:30 pm(5)Fillmore vs. Wasatch Knox(6)
  5:30 pm(1)Wasatch Knox vs. Titans Baseball(5)

Loafer View Park (#2), Salem, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(13)Canyon View Buzz vs. BlueDevils(0)
  11:30 am(2)BlueDevils vs. The Irish(17)
  1:30 pm(20)The Irish vs. Springville Red Devils(1)
  3:30 pm(0)Springville Red Devils vs. Ultimate Sports Orange(0)
  5:30 pm(3)Ultimate Sports Orange vs. Canyon View Buzz(17)

Loafer View Park (#3), Salem, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(5)SF True Players 11's vs. Springville Inferno(6)
  11:30 am(4)Springville Inferno vs. Clutch Performance 11's(22)
  1:30 pm(18)Clutch Performance 11's vs. North Sanpete Hawks(0)
  3:30 pm(11)North Sanpete Hawks vs. Fillmore(2)
  5:30 pm(0)Fillmore vs. SF True Players 11's(0)

Loafer View Park (#4), Salem, UT
4/28/2012
  11:00 am(14)Maple Mountain Warriors vs. South County Blackhawks(3)
  1:00 pm(9)South County Blackhawks vs. Utah Valley Vipers(0)
  3:00 pm(1)Utah Valley Vipers vs. Juab Sting(3)
  5:00 pm(3)Juab Sting vs. Maple Mountain Warriors(2)

Loafer View Park (#5), Salem, UT
4/28/2012
  11:30 am(9)Clutch Performance vs. Spanish Fork Surge(8)
  1:30 pm(6)Spanish Fork Surge vs. Uintah Baseball(17)
  3:30 pm(5)Uintah Baseball vs. Irish(8)

Poplar Grove Park, Salt Lake City, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(7)Angels vs. Taylorsville Warriors(15)
  12:00 pm(10)Taylorsville Warriors vs. DC Legends(16)
  2:00 pm(18)DC Legends vs. Utah Hornets(0)
  4:00 pm(4)Utah Hornets vs. Angels(17)

Riverside Rose Park (East Field), Salt Lake City, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(23)Rose Park vs. Park City Avalanche(2)
  11:30 am(8)Park City Avalanche vs. Stansbury Scrappers(19)
  1:30 pm(16)Stansbury Scrappers vs. Wildcat Baseball Club(15)
  3:30 pm(11)Wildcat Baseball Club vs. Olympus Titans II(5)
  5:30 pm(3)Olympus Titans II vs. Rose Park(22)

Riverside Rose Park (West Field), Salt Lake City, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(5)Rose Park Panthers vs. Utah Bandits 11's(14)
  11:30 am(7)Utah Bandits 11's vs. Tuff Country Predators(9)
  1:30 pm(17)Tuff Country Predators vs. Tooele Blast(1)
  3:30 pm(8)Tooele Blast vs. Stealth(17)
  5:30 pm(3)Stealth vs. Rose Park Panthers(14)

Sherwood Park (East Field), Salt Lake City, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(11)Taylorsville vs. Riverton Accel I(6)
  12:00 pm(0)Riverton Accel I vs. Brighton Bengals Orange(0)
  2:00 pm(5)Brighton Bengals Orange vs. Utah Bad Boys(6)
  4:00 pm(3)Utah Bad Boys vs. Taylorsville(10)

Sherwood Park (West Field), Salt Lake City, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(5)Brighton Bengals Blue vs. Grantsville Cowboys(5)
  11:30 am(9)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Davis Crushers(2)
  1:30 pm(0)Davis Crushers vs. Summit Academy Bears(0)
  3:30 pm(0)Summit Academy Bears vs. Kearns Express(9)
  5:30 pm(10)Kearns Express vs. Brighton Bengals Blue(8)

Archie H. Gubler Park (#1), Santa Clara, UT
4/28/2012
  9:00 am(8)Desert Hills Thunder 11s vs. St. George Gators(4)
  11:00 am(14)St. George Gators vs. Moapa Valley Pirates(3)
  1:00 pm(4)Moapa Valley Pirates vs. Richfield Dingers(12)
  3:00 pm(8)Cedar Stix vs. Extreme Rebels(7)
  5:00 pm(3)Richfield Dingers vs. Dixie Sun Devils(12)
  7:00 pm(7)Dixie Sun Devils vs. Cedar Stix(14)

Archie H. Gubler Park (#2), Santa Clara, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(13)Dixie Indians vs. Caesars Baseball(0)
  11:30 am(13)Snow Canyon Warriors vs. Dixie Indians(8)
  1:30 pm(7)Dixie Heat vs. Snow Canyon Warriors(2)
  3:30 pm(5)Caesars Baseball vs. Dixie Heat(8)
  5:30 pm(4)Canyon View Falcons vs. Desert Hills Thunder 11s(7)
  7:30 pm(11)Extreme Rebels vs. Canyon View Falcons(4)

Archie H. Gubler Park (#3), Santa Clara, UT
4/28/2012
  11:45 am(8)Desert Hills Thunder vs. Lincoln County(4)
  2:00 pm(9)Canyon View Falcons vs. Richfield(2)
  4:00 pm(5)Richfield vs. Cedar Hillsports(19)
  6:00 pm(6)Cedar Hillsports vs. Rebel Sports Rebels(3)

Archie H. Gubler Park (#4), Santa Clara, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(15)Snow Canyon Sliderzz 10's vs. Desert Hills Thunder 10s(1)
  12:00 pm(10)Snow Canyon Warriors vs. Richfield Voodoo(16)
  2:00 pm(8)Richfield Voodoo vs. Southern Utah Rox(14)
  4:00 pm(6)Dixie Storm vs. Snow Canyon Sliderzz 10's(17)
  6:00 pm(15)Desert Hills Thunder 10s vs. Snow Canyon Warriors(2)

Forrester Acres (Pony Field), Smithfield, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(3)Cache Knights vs. Race Rx(11)
  12:00 pm(7)Race Rx vs. Idaho Falls Blaze(11)
  2:00 pm(7)Idaho Falls Blaze vs. Thunder Hawks(2)
  4:00 pm(8)Thunder Hawks vs. Farmington Fire Orange(2)
  6:00 pm(5)Farmington Fire Orange vs. Cache Knights(11)

Glenmoor Park, South Jordan, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(19)Shredders vs. Taylorsville(9)
  11:30 am(0)Taylorsville vs. Oly Titans(0)
  1:30 pm(9)Oly Titans vs. Salt Lake Legends(0)
  3:30 pm(4)Salt Lake Legends vs. Bombers(5)
  5:30 pm(5)Bombers vs. Shredders(4)

Swenson Memorial Park (Firemen Field), Spanish Fork, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(12)Spanish Fork Kraz vs. Timpanogos T-Wolves(2)
  11:30 am(5)Timpanogos T-Wolves vs. South County Power(12)
  1:30 pm(22)South County Power vs. Pleasant Grove Vikings(3)
  3:30 pm(7)Pleasant Grove Vikings vs. North Sevier(6)
  5:30 pm(6)North Sevier vs. Spanish Fork Kraz(14)

Swenson Memorial Park (JC Field), Spanish Fork, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(6)Spanish Fork Razors vs. Utah County Thunder(15)
  11:30 am(15)Utah County Thunder vs. Uintah Baseball(17)
  1:30 pm(8)Uintah Baseball vs. Mojo Baseball(9)
  3:30 pm(23)Mojo Baseball vs. Provo Mutts(1)
  5:30 pm(9)Provo Mutts vs. Spanish Fork Razors(18)

Swenson Memorial Park (Kiwanis Field), Spanish Fork, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(19)Maple Mountain Warriors vs. American Fork Cavemen(9)
  11:30 am(1)American Fork Cavemen vs. Utah Warriors(21)
  1:30 pm(13)Utah Warriors vs. Wasatch Gold Sox(5)
  3:30 pm(5)Wasatch Gold Sox vs. Wasatch Wolves(11)
  5:30 pm(1)Wasatch Wolves vs. Maple Mountain Warriors(15)

Swenson Memorial Park (Rotary Field), Spanish Fork, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(14)Spanish Fork Crushers vs. Springville Slash(0)
  11:30 am(12)Springville Slash vs. Utah Strike(3)
  1:30 pm(8)Utah Strike vs. Delta Rage(4)
  3:30 pm(6)Delta Rage vs. North Sevier(8)
  5:30 pm(0)North Sevier vs. Spanish Fork Crushers(21)

Bird Park (Upper Pony Field), Springville, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(13)Springville Red Devils vs. Pleasant Grove Baseball Club(4)
  12:00 pm(4)Pleasant Grove Baseball Club vs. Wasatch Creepers(20)
  2:00 pm(2)Wasatch Creepers vs. Blaze(1)
  4:00 pm(0)Blaze vs. Springville Red Devils(0)

Memorial Park (Southeast Field), Springville, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(5)Springville Red Devils vs. South County Power(12)
  11:30 am(18)South County Power vs. Delta Diamond Dawgs(3)
  1:30 pm(5)Delta Diamond Dawgs vs. Utah Valley Raptors(17)
  3:30 pm(10)Utah Valley Raptors vs. Emery(18)
  5:30 pm(15)Emery vs. Springville Red Devils(12)

Memorial Park (Southwest Field), Springville, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(15)Iron Hawks vs. Spanish Fork Predators(2)
  11:30 am(1)Spanish Fork Predators vs. Lone Peak Knights(16)
  1:30 pm(8)Lone Peak Knights vs. Ultimate Sports Black(2)
  3:30 pm(15)Ultimate Sports Black vs. Black Knights(3)
  5:30 pm(0)Black Knights vs. Iron Hawks(0)

Springville High School, Springville, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(10)Red Devils Baseball vs. VooDoo(1)
  12:00 pm(0)VooDoo vs. North Sevier(11)
  2:00 pm(8)North Sevier vs. Tabiona(6)
  4:00 pm(3)Tabiona vs. Red Devils Baseball(15)

Bloomington Park (Field #1), St. George, UT
4/28/2012
  9:15 am(0)Rebel Sports Rebels vs. Kanab Border Boyz(0)
  11:15 am(10)Kanab Border Boyz vs. Canyon View Falcons(9)

Bloomington Park (Field #3), St. George, UT
4/28/2012
  11:00 am(4)Southern Utah Rox vs. Dixie Storm(8)
  1:00 pm(9)Hurricane Crushers vs. Snow Canyon Sliderzz 9's(7)
  3:00 pm(2)Snow Canyon Whiptails vs. Hurricane Crushers(23)
  5:00 pm(0)Snow Canyon Sliderzz 9's vs. Kanab(0)
  7:00 pm(0)Kanab vs. Snow Canyon Whiptails(0)

Elks Field, St. George, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(4)Caesars Baseball vs. Richfield(3)
  12:00 pm(4)Richfield vs. Page Desert Dawgs(11)
  2:00 pm(0)Page Desert Dawgs vs. Caesars Baseball(19)
  4:00 pm(0)Lincoln County vs. Kanab Border Boyz(0)
  6:00 pm(6)Kanab Border Boyz vs. Desert Hills Thunder(13)

Deseret Peak Complex (#4), Tooele, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(6)Stansbury Blue Devils vs. Black Ice(7)
  11:30 am(2)Black Ice vs. Riverton Razorbacks Red(5)
  1:30 pm(4)Riverton Razorbacks Red vs. Cyprus Pirates(8)
  3:30 pm(7)Cyprus Pirates vs. Murray Spartans(4)
  5:30 pm(12)Murray Spartans vs. Stansbury Blue Devils(10)

Elton Park, Tooele, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(3)TC Force vs. Riverton Accel(6)
  11:30 am(9)Riverton Accel vs. Curve Baseball(10)
  1:30 pm(4)Curve Baseball vs. TC Force(3)

Uintah Town Park, Uintah, UT
4/28/2012
  10:15 am(12)Utah Stix vs. Syracuse Storm(11)
  12:15 pm(1)Syracuse Storm vs. Outlaws Baseball(9)
  2:15 pm(6)Outlaws Baseball vs. Team Force(9)
  4:15 pm(11)Team Force vs. Stealth Bombers(10)
  6:15 pm(16)Stealth Bombers vs. Utah Stix(5)

Country Park (Field #1), West Haven, UT
4/28/2012
  11:00 am(20)Utah Wildcats vs. DC Thunder(1)
  1:00 pm(10)DC Thunder vs. Utah Monarchs(12)
  3:00 pm(5)Utah Monarchs vs. Bees Baseball(4)
  5:00 pm(7)Bees Baseball vs. Utah Wildcats(5)

Country Park (Field #2), West Haven, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(23)Utah Lightning vs. Brigham City Bees(0)
  11:30 am(1)Brigham City Bees vs. Utah Blast(32)
  1:30 pm(14)Utah Blast vs. White Tigers(0)
  3:30 pm(0)White Tigers vs. Weber Yellow Jackets(18)
  5:30 pm(3)Weber Yellow Jackets vs. Utah Lightning(10)

Country Park (Field #3), West Haven, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(6)Utah Vipers vs. Farmington Fire(2)
  11:30 am(9)Farmington Fire vs. DC GENERALS(0)
  1:30 pm(7)DC GENERALS vs. Utah Bandits(14)
  3:30 pm(0)Utah Bandits vs. Dirt Dawgs(13)
  5:30 pm(8)Dirt Dawgs vs. Utah Vipers(3)

West Ridge Academy, West Jordan, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(10)Riverton Accel 16 vs. Trojanz(4)
  11:30 am(1)T-Wolves vs. Riverton Accel 16(11)
  1:30 pm(1)Trojanz vs. Utah Sliders(5)
  3:30 pm(8)DC Baseball vs. T-Wolves(6)
  5:30 pm(13)Utah Sliders vs. DC Baseball(8)