Welcome to Rocky Mountain School of Baseball!
ScheduleGamesActivitiesCalendar 
GamesStandingsBracketReports 
Events for 'Rocky Mountain School of Baseball':
Age Division:
Region:
Schedules
Click on a week or a team below for schedules
Week 1
April 21
Week 2
April 28
Week 3
May 5
Week 4
May 12
Week 5
May 19
Week 6
June 2
Week 7
June 9
Week 8
June 16
Make-up
June 23
Schedule for 'Rocky Mountain School of Baseball'
Super League 2012
Week 3
May 5
Home Team Listed First

Burgess Park (North Field), Alpine, UT
5/5/2012
  9:00 am(9)Lone Peak Knights vs. UC Heat(6)
  11:00 am(7)UC Heat vs. Timpanogos T-Wolves(10)
  1:00 pm(5)Timpanogos T-Wolves vs. The Irish(8)
  3:00 pm(6)The Irish vs. Lone Peak Knights(8)

Burgess Park (Northwest Field), Alpine, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(10)Lone Peak Knights vs. Riverton Accel II(3)
  11:30 am(2)Riverton Accel II vs. Juab Sting(7)
  1:30 pm(14)Juab Sting vs. Grand Junction Browns(1)
  3:30 pm(0)Grand Junction Browns vs. Utah Jacks(0)
  5:30 pm(0)Utah Jacks vs. Lone Peak Knights(7)

Burgess Park (Pony Field), Alpine, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(6)Lone Peak Knights vs. Utah County Red Sox(5)
  11:30 am(10)Utah County Red Sox vs. Provo Dawgs(1)
  1:30 pm(2)Provo Dawgs vs. Juab Sting(14)
  3:30 pm(7)Juab Sting vs. Pleasant Grove Vikings Blue(6)
  5:30 pm(3)Pleasant Grove Vikings Blue vs. Lone Peak Knights(11)

Burgess Park (South Field), Alpine, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(0)Clutch Performance vs. American Fork Cavemen(0)
  11:30 am(8)American Fork Cavemen vs. Spanish Fork Surge(19)
  1:30 pm(9)Spanish Fork Surge vs. Irish(8)
  3:30 pm(16)Irish vs. Lone Peak Knights(5)
  5:30 pm(0)Lone Peak Knights vs. Clutch Performance(0)

Pioneer Park (Legion Field), Brigham City, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(6)Bear River Bears vs. Davis Crushers(3)
  11:30 am(8)Davis Crushers vs. Cache Valley Bees Yellow(5)
  1:30 pm(10)Cache Valley Bees Yellow vs. Logan Grizz(11)
  3:30 pm(1)Logan Grizz vs. Idaho Thunder(3)
  5:30 pm(10)Idaho Thunder vs. Bear River Bears(3)

Pioneer Park (New Pony Field), Brigham City, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(0)Box Elder vs. Bear River Bears(0)
  11:30 am(0)Bear River Bears vs. Grizzlies(0)
  1:30 pm(3)Grizzlies vs. Utah Sting(26)
  3:30 pm(12)Utah Sting vs. Utah Vipers(0)
  5:30 pm(0)Utah Vipers vs. Box Elder(12)

Pioneer Park (Old Pony East Field), Brigham City, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(10)Bees Baseball vs. Brawlers(1)
  11:30 am(7)Brawlers vs. South Fremont Cougars(3)
  1:30 pm(6)South Fremont Cougars vs. Bear River Sluggers(1)
  3:30 pm(2)Bear River Sluggers vs. Ammon Red Sox(7)
  5:30 pm(2)Ammon Red Sox vs. Bees Baseball(13)

Fields at the Hills (#1), Cedar City, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(5)Canyon View Falcons vs. Hurricane Halos(10)
  11:30 am(7)Hurricane Halos vs. Cedar Hillsports(8)
  1:30 pm(9)Cedar Hillsports vs. Kanab Border Boyz(1)
  3:30 pm(13)Kanab Border Boyz vs. Richfield(18)
  5:30 pm(3)Richfield vs. Panguitch(17)
  7:30 pm(5)Panguitch vs. Canyon View Falcons(3)

Fields at the Hills (#2), Cedar City, UT
5/5/2012
  10:00 am(6)Cedar Stix vs. Canyon View Falcons(15)
  12:00 pm(6)Canyon View Falcons vs. Richfield Dingers(13)
  2:00 pm(2)Richfield Dingers vs. Cedar Stix(12)

Centerville Complex (N.E. Field), Centerville, UT
5/5/2012
  10:00 am(8)Clearfield Falcons vs. Davis Baseball(5)
  12:00 pm(21)Davis Baseball vs. Trojanz(0)
  2:00 pm(2)Trojanz vs. Clearfield Falcons(15)

Centerville Complex (S.W. Field), Centerville, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(5)Vikings vs. Team Krush(13)
  11:30 am(8)Team Krush vs. Layton Young Guns(4)
  1:30 pm(5)Layton Young Guns vs. Madison MadCats(12)
  3:30 pm(8)Madison MadCats vs. Utah Reds(7)
  5:30 pm(7)Utah Reds vs. Vikings(16)

Cotant Park (Green Field), Chubbuck, ID
5/5/2012
  10:00 am(13)Chukars vs. Madison(7)
  12:00 pm(12)Madison vs. Bear River Bears(7)
  2:00 pm(4)Bear River Bears vs. Chukars(13)

Cotant Park (Yellow Field), Chubbuck, ID
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(12)Pocatello Pirates vs. Madison Cats(5)
  11:30 am(6)Madison Cats vs. Ducks(2)
  1:30 pm(0)Ducks vs. Sawtooth Baseball(0)
  3:30 pm(4)Sawtooth Baseball vs. Idaho Falls Chukars(21)
  5:30 pm(8)Idaho Falls Chukars vs. Pocatello Pirates(22)

Main Street Park (N.E. Field), Farmington, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(2)DC Thunder vs. DC Legends(10)
  11:30 am(7)DC Legends vs. Utah Wildcats(6)
  1:30 pm(6)Utah Wildcats vs. Idaho Falls Blaze(14)
  3:30 pm(12)Idaho Falls Blaze vs. Farmington Fire Orange(2)
  5:30 pm(12)Farmington Fire Orange vs. DC Thunder(13)

Main Street Park (S.W. Field), Farmington, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(14)Surge Baseball vs. Team Force(3)
  11:30 am(4)Team Force vs. Falcons Baseball(9)
  1:30 pm(12)Falcons Baseball vs. Outlaws Baseball(6)
  3:30 pm(11)Outlaws Baseball vs. Stealth Bombers(10)
  5:30 pm(0)Stealth Bombers vs. Surge Baseball(12)

Main Street Park (Southeast Field), Farmington, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(8)Farmington Fire vs. Davis Bulldogs(7)
  11:30 am(13)Davis Bulldogs vs. South Cache Orangemen(14)
  1:30 pm(22)South Cache Orangemen vs. Blue Sox(5)
  3:30 pm(19)Blue Sox vs. Cache Wolverines(8)
  5:30 pm(1)Cache Wolverines vs. Farmington Fire(26)

Shepard Park, Farmington, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(6)Farmington Fire vs. Renegades(3)
  11:30 am(6)Renegades vs. Centerville Storm(11)
  1:30 pm(8)Centerville Storm vs. South Davis Braves(7)
  3:30 pm(1)South Davis Braves vs. Utah Scorpions(11)
  5:30 pm(7)Utah Scorpions vs. Farmington Fire(10)

Old Complex (East Field), Heber City, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(11)Wasatch Bees vs. Orem Storm(15)
  11:30 am(6)Orem Storm vs. Utah County Hitmen(8)
  1:30 pm(2)Utah County Hitmen vs. American Fork Cavemen(9)
  3:30 pm(5)American Fork Cavemen vs. SF True Players 11's(17)
  5:30 pm(10)SF True Players 11's vs. Wasatch Bees(2)

Old Complex (West Field), Heber City, UT
5/5/2012
  11:30 am(6)Wasatch Creepers vs. Black Knights(5)
  1:30 pm(7)Black Knights vs. South County Blackhawks(15)
  3:30 pm(12)South County Blackhawks vs. Uintah Baseball(2)
  5:30 pm(0)Uintah Baseball vs. Wasatch Creepers(10)

Heritage Park (North Field), Highland, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(2)Clutch Performance vs. Riverton Razorbacks Red(10)
  11:30 am(6)Riverton Razorbacks Red vs. Utah Valley Raptors(8)
  1:30 pm(6)Utah Valley Raptors vs. Black Ice(16)
  3:30 pm(17)Black Ice vs. Emery(16)
  5:30 pm(4)Emery vs. Clutch Performance(22)

Hyrum Park (S.W. Field), Hyrum, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(13)Cache Valley Titans vs. Bear River Bears(5)
  11:30 am(12)Bear River Bears vs. Idaho Falls Blaze(6)
  1:30 pm(7)Idaho Falls Blaze vs. Race Rx(13)
  3:30 pm(4)Race Rx vs. Idaho Chukars(12)
  5:30 pm(12)Idaho Chukars vs. Cache Valley Titans(8)

Community Park (#2), Idaho Falls, ID
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(10)Idaho Falls Chukars vs. Idaho Brewers(0)
  11:30 am(9)Idaho Brewers vs. Idaho Scrappers(19)
  1:30 pm(3)Idaho Scrappers vs. Madison Mad Cats(5)
  3:30 pm(10)Madison Mad Cats vs. Blackfoot Bulldogs(7)
  5:30 pm(4)Blackfoot Bulldogs vs. Idaho Falls Chukars(7)

Sunnyside Park (#1), Idaho Falls, ID
5/5/2012
  11:00 am(13)High Desert Storm vs. Idaho Rebels(3)
  1:00 pm(0)Idaho Rebels vs. Madison Madcats(0)
  3:00 pm(6)Madison Madcats vs. High Desert Storm(3)

Vets Memorial Park (#1), Lehi, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(15)Westlake Thunder vs. Cedar Valley Outlaws(3)
  11:30 am(2)Cedar Valley Outlaws vs. Lehi Scorchers(34)
  1:30 pm(0)Lehi Scorchers vs. Black Knights(0)
  3:30 pm(10)Black Knights vs. Ultimate Sports Black(9)
  5:30 pm(24)Ultimate Sports Black vs. Westlake Thunder(1)

Vets Memorial Park (#2), Lehi, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(0)Utah Valley Vipers vs. Ultimate Sports(9)
  11:30 am(10)Ultimate Sports vs. Pleasant Grove Baseball Club(9)
  1:30 pm(3)Pleasant Grove Baseball Club vs. Timp Harley Sliders(26)
  3:30 pm(16)Timp Harley Sliders vs. Springville Red Devils(8)
  5:30 pm(2)Springville Red Devils vs. Utah Valley Vipers(19)

Vets Memorial Park (#3), Lehi, UT
5/5/2012
  10:00 am(3)Westlake Rattlers vs. Utah Strike(6)
  12:00 pm(7)Utah Strike vs. Red Knights(11)
  2:00 pm(10)Red Knights vs. North Sevier(2)
  4:00 pm(5)North Sevier vs. Westlake Rattlers(10)

Vets Memorial Park (#4), Lehi, UT
5/5/2012
  9:00 am(15)Lehi Scorchers vs. Mojo Baseball(14)
  11:00 am(14)Mojo Baseball vs. Utah Devils(13)
  1:00 pm(0)Utah Devils vs. Utah X-Treme(20)
  3:00 pm(7)Utah X-Treme vs. Lehi Bombers(3)
  5:00 pm(18)Lehi Bombers vs. Provo Mutts(11)
  7:00 pm(4)Provo Mutts vs. Lehi Scorchers(20)

Vets Memorial Park (#5), Lehi, UT
5/5/2012
  10:00 am(4)Voodoo Baseball vs. Salem Skyhawks(9)
  12:00 pm(9)Salem Skyhawks vs. Maple Mountain Warriors(13)
  2:00 pm(15)Maple Mountain Warriors vs. Ultimate Sports(6)
  4:00 pm(1)Ultimate Sports vs. Voodoo Baseball(19)

Bridgerland Park, Logan, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(7)Cache Valley Bees vs. Bombers Baseball(10)
  11:30 am(2)Bombers Baseball vs. Idaho Sun Devils(6)
  1:30 pm(13)Idaho Sun Devils vs. Race Rx(3)
  3:30 pm(0)Race Rx vs. Northern Utah BullDawgs(0)
  5:30 pm(2)Northern Utah BullDawgs vs. Cache Valley Bees(21)

Lundstrom Park, Logan, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(7)Race Rx vs. Bees Baseball(6)
  11:30 am(10)Bees Baseball vs. Cache Knights(14)
  1:30 pm(11)Cache Knights vs. Sandlot Idaho Thunder(3)
  3:30 pm(7)Sandlot Idaho Thunder vs. Farmington Fire(6)
  5:30 pm(3)Farmington Fire vs. Race Rx(8)

Northwest Complex (East Field), Logan, UT
5/5/2012
  11:00 am(1)Cache Valley Bees vs. Sandlot Idaho Sidewinders(8)
  1:00 pm(15)Sandlot Idaho Sidewinders vs. Garland Bears(0)
  3:00 pm(5)Garland Bears vs. Madison MadCats(18)
  5:00 pm(9)Madison MadCats vs. Cache Valley Bees(10)

Northwest Complex (Pony Field), Logan, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(2)Smithfield Black Sox vs. Cache Beavers(18)
  11:30 am(9)Cache Beavers vs. Idaho Crush(7)
  1:30 pm(6)Idaho Crush vs. Syracuse Titans(15)
  3:30 pm(4)Syracuse Titans vs. Idaho Falls Americans(6)
  5:30 pm(5)Idaho Falls Americans vs. Smithfield Black Sox(3)

Northwest Complex (West Field), Logan, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(10)Cache Valley Bees Yellow vs. Bear River Bears(19)
  11:30 am(5)Bear River Bears vs. Bash Baseball(4)
  1:30 pm(7)Bash Baseball vs. Utah Rockhounds(6)
  3:30 pm(3)Utah Rockhounds vs. Idaho Owls(2)
  5:30 pm(12)Idaho Owls vs. Cache Valley Bees Yellow(14)

Hillcrest Union (N.E. Field), Midvale, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(1)Alta Canyon Baseball vs. Demons Baseball 11's(21)
  11:30 am(20)Demons Baseball 11's vs. White Tigers(0)
  1:30 pm(0)White Tigers vs. Roughnecks(14)
  3:30 pm(17)Roughnecks vs. North Summit Braves(8)
  5:30 pm(9)North Summit Braves vs. Alta Canyon Baseball(5)

Hillcrest Union (S.E. Field), Midvale, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(9)Murray Spartans vs. Shredders(7)
  11:30 am(17)Shredders vs. Kaysville Blue Sox(19)
  1:30 pm(5)Kaysville Blue Sox vs. Cyprus Pirates(12)
  3:30 pm(14)Cyprus Pirates vs. Taylorsville(9)
  5:30 pm(11)Taylorsville vs. Murray Spartans(10)

Hillcrest Union (West Field), Midvale, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(15)T-Ville vs. Olympus Titans II(3)
  11:30 am(3)Olympus Titans II vs. Grantsville Cowboys(20)
  1:30 pm(7)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Wasatch Wolves(9)
  3:30 pm(7)Wasatch Wolves vs. Stansbury Scrappers(12)
  5:30 pm(16)Stansbury Scrappers vs. T-Ville(7)

Murray City Park, Murray, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(14)Utah Stix vs. Holladay Rangers(0)
  11:30 am(15)Holladay Rangers vs. Park City Avalanche(6)
  1:30 pm(1)Park City Avalanche vs. Salt Lake Sluggers(14)
  3:30 pm(2)Salt Lake Sluggers vs. Utah Bandits 11's(25)
  5:30 pm(14)Utah Bandits 11's vs. Utah Stix(6)

North Ogden Park, North Ogden, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(6)Shock Baseball vs. Bear River Bears(4)
  11:30 am(13)Bear River Bears vs. Idaho Falls Blaze(9)
  1:30 pm(6)Idaho Falls Blaze vs. Curve Baseball(7)
  3:30 pm(0)Curve Baseball vs. Idaho Sidewinders(0)
  5:30 pm(7)Idaho Sidewinders vs. Shock Baseball(16)

Oak Lawn Park (Field #2), North Ogden, UT
5/5/2012
  10:00 am(8)Weber Baseball vs. Davis Dawgs(10)
  12:00 pm(3)Davis Dawgs vs. Krew Baseball(11)
  2:00 pm(6)Krew Baseball vs. Edge Baseball(11)
  4:00 pm(6)Edge Baseball vs. Weber Baseball(4)

Oak Lawn Park (Field #3), North Ogden, UT
5/5/2012
  11:30 am(12)Bear River Bears vs. Weber Baseball(2)
  1:30 pm(8)Trappers vs. Bear River Bears(18)
  3:30 pm(4)Bear River Rebels vs. Trappers(15)
  5:30 pm(21)Weber Baseball vs. Bear River Rebels(5)

Bonneville Park (Central Field), Ogden, UT
5/5/2012
  10:00 am(4)Weber Yellow Jackets vs. Utah Blast(0)
  12:00 pm(14)Utah Blast vs. Preston Magpies(5)
  2:00 pm(3)Preston Magpies vs. Weber Yellow Jackets(16)

Timpanogos High School, Orem, UT
5/5/2012
  10:30 am(5)T-Wolves vs. Riverton Accel 15(13)
  12:30 pm(6)Riverton Accel 15 vs. DC Baseball(5)
  2:30 pm(8)DC Baseball vs. T-Wolves(5)

Park City High School (Little League Field), Park City, UT
5/5/2012
  10:00 am(16)Park City Avalanche vs. Wasatch Gold Sox(16)
  12:00 pm(8)Wasatch Gold Sox vs. Rampage(20)
  2:00 pm(18)Rampage vs. Park City Avalanche(11)

Treasure Mountain Middle School (South Field), Park City, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(16)Park City Avalanche vs. Salt Lake Legends(16)
  11:30 am(13)Salt Lake Legends vs. Stansbury Blue Devils(9)
  1:30 pm(6)Stansbury Blue Devils vs. Oly Titans(22)
  3:30 pm(18)Oly Titans vs. Bombers(8)
  5:30 pm(23)Bombers vs. Park City Avalanche(22)

Zollinger Park (S.W. Field), Providence, UT
5/5/2012
  10:00 am(7)Race Rx vs. Sluggers(7)
  12:00 pm(6)Sluggers vs. Sandlot Chubbuck Elite(5)
  2:00 pm(4)Sandlot Chubbuck Elite vs. Race Rx(5)

Heber Olson Park, River Heights, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(13)Cache Wolverines Blue vs. Race Rx(23)
  11:30 am(9)Race Rx vs. Cache Wolverines Black(20)
  1:30 pm(19)Cache Wolverines Black vs. Box Elder Bees(8)
  3:30 pm(4)Box Elder Bees vs. Farmington Fire(29)
  5:30 pm(23)Farmington Fire vs. Cache Wolverines Blue(7)

Roy West Complex (#1), Roy, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(9)Utah Shockers vs. DC GENERALS(8)
  11:30 am(18)DC GENERALS vs. Elite Baseball(6)
  1:30 pm(0)Elite Baseball vs. Silverbacks(24)
  3:30 pm(11)Silverbacks vs. Kaysville Bombers(2)
  5:30 pm(9)Kaysville Bombers vs. Utah Shockers(9)

Roy West Complex (#2), Roy, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(15)Warriors vs. Box Elder Bobcats(3)
  11:30 am(0)Box Elder Bobcats vs. West Point Titans(5)
  1:30 pm(11)West Point Titans vs. Idaho Falls Chukars Maroon(5)
  3:30 pm(0)Idaho Falls Chukars Maroon vs. West Haven Renegades(0)
  5:30 pm(11)West Haven Renegades vs. Warriors(10)

Roy West Complex (#3), Roy, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(14)Royals Team Stark vs. Layton Elite(1)
  11:30 am(0)Layton Elite vs. Vikings Baseball(10)
  1:30 pm(11)Vikings Baseball vs. Royals Team Smith(10)
  3:30 pm(15)Royals Team Smith vs. Bear River Blue Devils(5)
  5:30 pm(1)Bear River Blue Devils vs. Royals Team Stark(21)

Downtown Park (East Field), Salem, UT
5/5/2012
  12:00 pm(0)Canyon View Buzz vs. Spanish Fork Kraz(12)
  2:00 pm(14)Spanish Fork Kraz vs. Wasatch Stingers(5)
  4:00 pm(5)Wasatch Stingers vs. Canyon View Buzz(12)

Loafer View Park (#1), Salem, UT
5/5/2012
  11:30 am(6)Mapleton Eagles vs. Orem Tigers(17)
  1:30 pm(4)Orem Tigers vs. North Sevier(8)
  3:30 pm(17)North Sevier vs. Ultimate Sports(5)
  5:30 pm(7)Ultimate Sports vs. Delta Jacks(14)
  7:30 pm(4)Delta Jacks vs. Mapleton Eagles(5)

Loafer View Park (#2), Salem, UT
5/5/2012
  10:00 am(18)South County Lynx vs. Northern Knights(1)
  12:00 pm(2)Northern Knights vs. Utah Smash(18)
  2:00 pm(8)Utah Smash vs. North Sanpete Hawks(3)
  4:00 pm(2)North Sanpete Hawks vs. South County Lynx(16)

Loafer View Park (#3), Salem, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(11)Salem Sky Sox vs. Springville Inferno(10)
  11:30 am(8)Springville Inferno vs. Rocks Baseball Club(9)
  1:30 pm(1)Rocks Baseball Club vs. Pleasant Grove Vikings(22)
  3:30 pm(4)Pleasant Grove Vikings vs. Spanish Fork Elite(3)
  5:30 pm(6)Spanish Fork Elite vs. Salem Sky Sox(2)

Loafer View Park (#4), Salem, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(10)Sugar Kings vs. Blaze(3)
  11:30 am(2)Blaze vs. Maple Mountain Warriors(10)
  1:30 pm(8)Maple Mountain Warriors vs. Utah Toros(7)
  3:30 pm(13)Utah Toros vs. Eastern Utah(0)
  5:30 pm(3)Eastern Utah vs. Sugar Kings(8)

Loafer View Park (#5), Salem, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(12)Utah County Thunder vs. South County Power(11)
  11:30 am(17)South County Power vs. Spanish Fork Razors(16)
  1:30 pm(24)Spanish Fork Razors vs. The Catch(1)
  3:30 pm(8)The Catch vs. Lone Peak Knights(33)
  5:30 pm(6)Lone Peak Knights vs. Utah County Thunder(5)

Salem Hills High School, Salem, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(0)VooDoo vs. Titans Baseball(6)
  11:30 am(10)Titans Baseball vs. Wayne(1)
  1:30 pm(0)Wayne vs. Tabiona(0)
  3:30 pm(1)Tabiona vs. North Sanpete Hawks(6)
  5:30 pm(0)North Sanpete Hawks vs. VooDoo(6)

Jordan Park, Salt Lake City, UT
5/5/2012
  10:00 am(7)Utah Elite vs. Salt Lake Blast 11's(11)
  12:00 pm(3)Salt Lake Blast 11's vs. Mountain West Renegades(4)
  2:00 pm(7)Mountain West Renegades vs. Utah Elite(6)

Poplar Grove Park, Salt Lake City, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(12)Utah Hornets vs. Oly Titans(3)
  11:30 am(0)Oly Titans vs. Thunderbolts(9)
  1:30 pm(7)Thunderbolts vs. Team Xtreme(5)
  3:30 pm(18)Team Xtreme vs. Park City Avalanche(6)
  5:30 pm(7)Park City Avalanche vs. Utah Hornets(9)

Riverside Rose Park (East Field), Salt Lake City, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(2)Rose Park vs. Dirt Dawgs(8)
  11:30 am(2)Dirt Dawgs vs. Taylorsville Warriors(6)
  1:30 pm(11)Taylorsville Warriors vs. Utah Vipers(7)
  3:30 pm(6)Utah Vipers vs. Utah Warriors(7)
  5:30 pm(12)Utah Warriors vs. Rose Park(2)

Riverside Rose Park (West Field), Salt Lake City, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(7)Olympus Titans vs. Utah Devils(3)
  11:30 am(4)Utah Devils vs. Spanish Fork Crushers(14)
  1:30 pm(6)Spanish Fork Crushers vs. Salt Lake Sidewinders 11's(16)
  3:30 pm(5)Salt Lake Sidewinders 11's vs. Black Knights(8)
  5:30 pm(5)Black Knights vs. Olympus Titans(8)

Sherwood Park (East Field), Salt Lake City, UT
5/5/2012
  10:00 am(5)West Jordan Jags vs. Olympus Titans(16)
  12:00 pm(0)Olympus Titans vs. Utah Devils(0)
  2:00 pm(2)Utah Devils vs. Utah Bad Boys(9)
  4:00 pm(8)Utah Bad Boys vs. West Jordan Jags(3)

Sherwood Park (Prep Field), Salt Lake City, UT
5/5/2012
  10:00 am(6)Kearns Cougars vs. Riverton Accel(4)
  12:00 pm(2)Riverton Accel vs. Grantsville Cowboys(12)
  2:00 pm(18)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Rose Park Rampage(0)
  4:00 pm(3)Rose Park Rampage vs. Kearns Cougars(13)

Sherwood Park (West Field), Salt Lake City, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(7)Mount Olympus Titans vs. Kearns Express(5)
  11:30 am(7)Kearns Express vs. Murray Spartans(14)
  1:30 pm(0)Murray Spartans vs. Summit Academy Bears(0)
  3:30 pm(0)Summit Academy Bears vs. Brighton Bengals Blue(0)
  5:30 pm(7)Brighton Bengals Blue vs. Mount Olympus Titans(15)

Archie H. Gubler Park (#3), Santa Clara, UT
5/5/2012
  3:00 pm(1)Kanab Border Boyz vs. Caesars Baseball(14)
  5:00 pm(4)Caesars Baseball vs. Richfield(3)
  7:00 pm(10)SU Select vs. Kanab Border Boyz(1)

Forrester Acres (Pony Field), Smithfield, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(0)Cache Valley Bees Black vs. Race Rx(0)
  11:30 am(0)Race Rx vs. Brigham City Bees(0)
  1:30 pm(3)Brigham City Bees vs. Box Elder Bandits(18)
  3:30 pm(2)Box Elder Bandits vs. Layton Dingers(14)
  5:30 pm(4)Layton Dingers vs. Cache Valley Bees Black(14)

Glenmoor Park, South Jordan, UT
5/5/2012
  11:30 am(7)Salt City Sox vs. Utah Havoc(0)
  1:30 pm(1)Utah Havoc vs. DC Sox(10)
  3:30 pm(9)DC Sox vs. Olympus Titans I(0)
  5:30 pm(0)Olympus Titans I vs. Salt City Sox(0)

South Jordan Complex (#1), South Jordan, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(11)Utah Elite vs. Utah Hornets(2)
  11:30 am(6)Utah Hornets vs. South Summit Wildcats(18)
  1:30 pm(11)South Summit Wildcats vs. Angels(7)
  3:30 pm(14)Angels vs. Grantsville Cowboys(3)
  5:30 pm(5)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Utah Elite(17)

South Jordan Complex (#2), South Jordan, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(13)Tuff Country Predators vs. Oly Titans(3)
  11:30 am(6)Oly Titans vs. Taylorsville Warriors(5)
  1:30 pm(1)Taylorsville Warriors vs. Draper Hornets(20)
  3:30 pm(9)Draper Hornets vs. Utah Ripp(5)
  5:30 pm(1)Utah Ripp vs. Tuff Country Predators(22)

South Jordan Complex (#3), South Jordan, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(0)Utah Horns 13's vs. Riverton Accel I(0)
  11:30 am(0)Riverton Accel I vs. Batzz(0)
  1:30 pm(2)Batzz vs. Utah Valley Baseball(23)
  3:30 pm(5)Utah Valley Baseball vs. Red Devils Baseball(13)
  5:30 pm(9)Red Devils Baseball vs. Utah Horns 13's(1)

South Jordan Complex (#4), South Jordan, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(3)West Jordan Jaguars Black vs. Team Rock(18)
  11:30 am(3)Team Rock vs. Utah Bandits(1)
  1:30 pm(6)Utah Bandits vs. Salt Lake Aztecs(1)
  3:30 pm(0)Salt Lake Aztecs vs. Idaho Falls Chukars Black(0)
  5:30 pm(0)Idaho Falls Chukars Black vs. West Jordan Jaguars Black(0)

South Jordan Complex (#5), South Jordan, UT
5/5/2012
  10:00 am(7)Ultimate Sports vs. Park City Avalanche(16)
  12:00 pm(12)Salt Lake Storm vs. Ultimate Sports(11)
  2:00 pm(11)Park City Avalanche vs. Sharks Baseball(10)
  4:00 pm(14)Sharks Baseball vs. South Summit Wildcats(8)
  6:00 pm(3)South Summit Wildcats vs. Northern Utah Yankees(22)
  8:00 pm(25)Northern Utah Yankees vs. Salt Lake Storm(3)

Swenson Memorial Park (Firemen Field), Spanish Fork, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(0)Spanish Fork Predators vs. Nebo Bombers(42)
  11:30 am(4)Nebo Bombers vs. South County Power(9)
  1:30 pm(11)South County Power vs. Ultimate Sports Orange(6)
  3:30 pm(10)Ultimate Sports Orange vs. Spanish Fork Predators(3)

Swenson Memorial Park (Kiwanis Field), Spanish Fork, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(4)Spanish Fork Angels vs. Utah MM Venom(8)
  11:30 am(5)Utah MM Venom vs. Utah County Aces(12)
  1:30 pm(19)Utah County Aces vs. Wasatch Sting(4)
  3:30 pm(5)Wasatch Sting vs. South County Power(16)
  5:30 pm(3)South County Power vs. Spanish Fork Angels(17)

Swenson Memorial Park (Rotary Field), Spanish Fork, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(9)Payson Baseball vs. Springville Slash(20)
  11:30 am(7)Springville Slash vs. Lehi Tigers(11)
  1:30 pm(12)Lehi Tigers vs. Delta Rage(3)
  3:30 pm(8)Delta Rage vs. Sage Creek Devils(23)
  5:30 pm(14)Sage Creek Devils vs. Payson Baseball(5)

Memorial Park (Southeast Field), Springville, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(13)Bucks vs. UC Venom(14)
  11:30 am(17)UC Venom vs. Springville Red Devils(8)
  1:30 pm(12)Springville Red Devils vs. Delta Diamond Dawgs(0)
  3:30 pm(7)Delta Diamond Dawgs vs. Lehi Tigers(22)
  5:30 pm(10)Lehi Tigers vs. Bucks(15)

Memorial Park (Southwest Field), Springville, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(4)BlueDevils vs. American Fork Ambush(8)
  11:30 am(4)American Fork Ambush vs. Iron Hawks(8)
  1:30 pm(0)Iron Hawks vs. Springville Red Devils(0)
  3:30 pm(0)Springville Red Devils vs. North Sevier(0)
  5:30 pm(11)North Sevier vs. BlueDevils(2)

Bloomington Park (Field #1), St. George, UT
5/5/2012
  10:00 am(8)Dixie Indians vs. Rebel Sports Rebels(3)
  12:00 pm(2)Rebel Sports Rebels vs. Desert Hills Thunder(14)
  2:00 pm(19)Desert Hills Thunder vs. Moapa Valley(3)
  4:00 pm(2)Moapa Valley vs. Dixie Indians(14)

Bloomington Park (Field #2), St. George, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(10)Desert Hills Thunder 11s vs. Dixie Sun Devils(8)
  11:30 am(20)Dixie Sun Devils vs. Moapa Valley Pirates(3)
  1:30 pm(4)Moapa Valley Pirates vs. St. George Gators(12)
  3:30 pm(3)St. George Gators vs. Extreme Rebels(6)
  5:30 pm(3)Extreme Rebels vs. Desert Hills Thunder 11s(1)

Bloomington Park (Field #3), St. George, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(28)Snow Canyon Sliderzz 9's vs. Snow Canyon Whiptails(2)
  11:30 am(17)Southern Utah Rox vs. Snow Canyon Warriors(3)
  1:30 pm(10)Snow Canyon Whiptails vs. Kanab(29)
  3:30 pm(3)Kanab vs. Snow Canyon Sliderzz 10's(27)
  5:30 pm(12)Snow Canyon Warriors vs. Snow Canyon Sliderzz 9's(11)

Desert Hills H.S., St. George, UT
5/5/2012
  10:00 am(2)Desert Hills Thunder vs. SU Select(14)
  12:00 pm(5)Lincoln County vs. Page Desert Dawgs(4)
  2:00 pm(1)Richfield vs. Lincoln County(17)
  4:00 pm(4)Page Desert Dawgs vs. Desert Hills Thunder(10)

Little Valley Complex (Field #4), St. George, UT
5/5/2012
  9:00 am(2)Dixie Storm vs. Desert Hills Thunder 10s(7)
  11:00 am(18)Snow Canyon Sliderzz 10's vs. Richfield Voodoo(0)
  1:00 pm(3)Richfield Voodoo vs. Dixie Storm(5)
  3:00 pm(0)Hurricane Crushers vs. Southern Utah Rox(10)
  5:00 pm(14)Desert Hills Thunder 10s vs. Hurricane Crushers(4)

Elton Park, Tooele, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(4)TC Force vs. TC Eagles(10)
  11:30 am(9)TC Eagles vs. Utah Elite(7)
  1:30 pm(8)Utah Elite vs. Murray Colts(4)
  3:30 pm(7)Murray Colts vs. TC Predators(14)
  5:30 pm(6)TC Predators vs. TC Force(3)

Uintah Town Park, Uintah, UT
5/5/2012
  10:00 am(9)Utah Stix vs. Fremont Baseball(1)
  12:00 pm(9)Fremont Baseball vs. Syracuse Storm(3)
  2:00 pm(27)Syracuse Storm vs. Cache Riverdogs(2)
  4:00 pm(1)Cache Riverdogs vs. Utah Stix(19)

LaCombe Park East (Lower Field), Wendover, NV
5/5/2012
  9:00 am(17)Utah Black Sox vs. TBD Visitor(1)
  11:00 am(7)TBD Home vs. Wildcats Baseball(6)
  1:00 pm(2)Utah Lightning vs. Utah Black Sox(12)
  3:00 pm(8)Wildcats Baseball vs. Tooele County Dirtbags(5)
  5:00 pm(7)Tooele County Dirtbags vs. Utah Lightning(20)

LaCombe Park East (Upper Field), Wendover, NV
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(7)PawSox Baseball vs. TBD Visitor(5)
  11:30 am(11)TBD Home vs. Utah Monarchs(7)
  1:30 pm(5)River Bottom Boys vs. PawSox Baseball(17)
  3:30 pm(8)Utah Monarchs vs. Grantsville Cowboys(4)
  5:30 pm(11)Grantsville Cowboys vs. River Bottom Boys(1)

LaCombe Park West (Field #1), Wendover, NV
5/5/2012
  9:00 am(7)Tooele Blast vs. Utah Monarchs(10)
  11:00 am(10)Utah Monarchs vs. TBD Visitor(16)
  1:00 pm(4)Rose Park Panthers vs. Tooele Blast(19)
  3:00 pm(8)TBD Home vs. Utah Fury(7)
  5:00 pm(12)Utah Fury vs. Rose Park Panthers(8)

LaCombe Park West (Field #2), Wendover, NV
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(11)Pleasant Grove Vikings vs. TBD Visitor(16)
  11:30 am(10)TBD Home vs. South Jordan Sluggerz(13)
  1:30 pm(1)TBD Home vs. Pleasant Grove Vikings(8)
  3:30 pm(9)South Jordan Sluggerz vs. Stealth(12)
  5:30 pm(8)Stealth vs. TBD Visitor(16)

Wendover Nevada High School, Wendover, NV
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(11)Sox vs. Taylorsville(2)
  11:30 am(16)Taylorsville vs. Grantsville Cowboys(9)
  1:30 pm(1)Brighton Bengals Orange vs. Sox(5)
  3:30 pm(8)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Brighton Bengals Orange(8)

Wendover Utah High School, Wendover, UT
5/5/2012
  9:00 am(0)TBD Home vs. TBD Visitor(0)
  11:00 am(6)TBD Home vs. Elko Gold Rush (NV)(2)
  1:00 pm(0)TBD Home vs. TBD Visitor(0)
  3:00 pm(0)Elko Gold Rush (NV) vs. TBD Visitor(9)

Country Park (Field #1), West Haven, UT
5/5/2012
  10:00 am(19)Thunder Hawks vs. Bear River Cubs(0)
  12:00 pm(8)Bear River Cubs vs. Wolfpack Baseball(4)
  2:00 pm(0)Wolfpack Baseball vs. Thunder Hawks(17)

Country Park (Field #2), West Haven, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(5)Warriors vs. Utah Bandits 12's(2)
  11:30 am(7)Utah Bandits 12's vs. Centerville Vikings(2)
  1:30 pm(0)Centerville Vikings vs. Utah Militia(15)
  3:30 pm(12)Utah Militia vs. Utah Rage(3)
  5:30 pm(7)Utah Rage vs. Warriors(9)

Country Park (Field #3), West Haven, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(14)Team Xtreme vs. Wildcat Baseball Club(13)
  11:30 am(17)Wildcat Baseball Club vs. Bees Baseball(6)
  1:30 pm(0)Bees Baseball vs. Utah Bandits(21)
  3:30 pm(14)Utah Bandits vs. South Cache Orangemen(11)
  5:30 pm(10)South Cache Orangemen vs. Team Xtreme(2)

West Ridge Academy, West Jordan, UT
5/5/2012
  9:30 am(9)Riverton Accel 16 vs. Utah Sliders(9)
  11:30 am(6)Crush vs. Riverton Accel 16(10)
  1:30 pm(10)Utah Cardinals vs. Crush(12)
  3:30 pm(12)Utah Sliders vs. Utah Cardinals(9)