Welcome to Rocky Mountain School of Baseball!
ScheduleGamesActivitiesCalendar 
GamesStandingsBracketReports 
Events for 'Rocky Mountain School of Baseball':
Age Division:
Region:
Schedules
Click on a week or a team below for schedules
Week 1
April 21
Week 2
April 28
Week 3
May 5
Week 4
May 12
Week 5
May 19
Week 6
June 2
Week 7
June 9
Week 8
June 16
Make-up
June 23
Schedule for 'Rocky Mountain School of Baseball'
Super League 2012
Week 7
June 9
Home Team Listed First

Burgess Park (North Field), Alpine, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(2)Black Knights vs. Utah Fury(4)
  11:30 am(1)Utah Fury vs. Lone Peak Knights(3)
  1:30 pm(13)Lone Peak Knights vs. Utah Ripp(1)
  3:30 pm(10)Utah Ripp vs. Salt Lake Sluggers(2)
  5:30 pm(15)Salt Lake Sluggers vs. Black Knights(8)

Burgess Park (Northwest Field), Alpine, UT
6/9/2012
  10:30 am(12)Lone Peak Knights vs. Delta Jacks(2)
  12:30 pm(9)Delta Jacks vs. Orem Tigers(12)
  2:30 pm(15)Orem Tigers vs. Fillmore(0)
  4:30 pm(0)Fillmore vs. Wayne(0)
  6:30 pm(2)Wayne vs. Lone Peak Knights(24)

Burgess Park (Pony Field), Alpine, UT
6/9/2012
  11:00 am(6)Lone Peak Knights vs. Maple Mountain Warriors(2)
  1:00 pm(0)Maple Mountain Warriors vs. Idaho Falls Chukars Black(0)
  3:00 pm(3)Idaho Falls Chukars Black vs. Lone Peak Knights(9)

Burgess Park (South Field), Alpine, UT
6/9/2012
  10:00 am(11)Lone Peak Knights vs. Park City Avalanche(15)
  12:00 pm(11)Park City Avalanche vs. Utah Devils(10)
  2:00 pm(14)Utah Devils vs. Lone Peak Knights(21)

Memorial Park, Brigham City, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(13)Bees Baseball vs. Elite Baseball(4)
  11:30 am(0)Elite Baseball vs. Madison(0)
  1:30 pm(0)Madison vs. Box Elder Bees(0)
  3:30 pm(0)Box Elder Bees vs. Chukars(10)
  5:30 pm(10)Chukars vs. Bees Baseball(0)

Centerville Complex (N.E. Field), Centerville, UT
6/9/2012
  10:30 am(3)DC Baseball vs. Crush(8)
  12:30 pm(1)Trojanz vs. DC Baseball(8)
  3:30 pm(8)Crush vs. Clearfield Falcons(2)
  5:30 pm(7)Clearfield Falcons vs. Trojanz(5)

Centerville Complex (S.E. Field), Centerville, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(2)Farmington Fire vs. Utah Stix(12)
  11:30 am(14)Utah Stix vs. South Jordan Sluggerz(4)
  1:30 pm(17)South Jordan Sluggerz vs. Holladay Rangers(5)
  3:30 pm(8)Holladay Rangers vs. Park City Avalanche(14)
  5:30 pm(2)Park City Avalanche vs. Farmington Fire(16)

Cotant Park (Red Field), Chubbuck, ID
6/9/2012
  11:00 am(11)Idaho Sun Devils vs. Idaho Thunder(1)
  1:00 pm(6)Idaho Thunder vs. Madison Madcats(5)
  3:00 pm(0)Madison Madcats vs. Idaho Sun Devils(12)

Galena Park (Field #2), Draper, UT
6/9/2012
  12:30 pm(12)Utah Scorpions vs. Pleasant Grove Baseball Club(1)
  2:30 pm(6)Pleasant Grove Baseball Club vs. South Davis Braves(5)
  4:30 pm(0)South Davis Braves vs. Ultimate Sports(0)
  6:30 pm(4)Ultimate Sports vs. Utah Scorpions(5)

Main Street Park (N.E. Field), Farmington, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(11)Utah Monarchs vs. Farmington Fire Orange(9)
  11:30 am(6)Farmington Fire Orange vs. Idaho Brewers(8)
  1:30 pm(0)Idaho Brewers vs. Bear River Bears(0)
  3:30 pm(5)Bear River Bears vs. Cache Knights(8)
  5:30 pm(5)Cache Knights vs. Utah Monarchs(6)

Main Street Park (S.W. Field), Farmington, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(0)Farmington Fire vs. DC GENERALS(0)
  11:30 am(9)DC GENERALS vs. Dirt Dawgs(13)
  1:30 pm(5)Dirt Dawgs vs. Utah Bandits(5)
  3:30 pm(5)Utah Bandits vs. DC Sox(13)
  5:30 pm(12)DC Sox vs. Farmington Fire(3)

Main Street Park (Southeast Field), Farmington, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(16)Falcons Baseball vs. Fremont Baseball(4)
  11:30 am(8)Fremont Baseball vs. Stansbury Blue Devils(6)
  1:30 pm(7)Stansbury Blue Devils vs. Outlaws Baseball(11)
  3:30 pm(11)Outlaws Baseball vs. Park City Avalanche(13)
  5:30 pm(10)Park City Avalanche vs. Falcons Baseball(14)

Shepard Park, Farmington, UT
6/9/2012
  10:30 am(4)Vikings vs. Farmington Fire(10)
  12:30 pm(7)Farmington Fire vs. Warriors(5)
  2:30 pm(5)Warriors vs. Grantsville Cowboys(10)
  4:30 pm(3)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Sluggers(5)
  6:30 pm(7)Sluggers vs. Vikings(9)

Farr West City Park, Farr West, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(4)Thunder Hawks vs. Utah Sting(1)
  11:30 am(17)Utah Sting vs. Utah Vipers(0)
  1:30 pm(5)Utah Vipers vs. Bear River Cubs(14)
  3:30 pm(2)Bear River Cubs vs. Madison Mad Cats(22)
  5:30 pm(4)Madison Mad Cats vs. Thunder Hawks(3)

New Complex (Wasp Field), Heber City, UT
6/9/2012
  1:00 pm(6)Wasatch Knox vs. Pleasant Grove Vikings Blue(7)
  3:00 pm(6)Pleasant Grove Vikings Blue vs. North Sevier(7)
  5:00 pm(4)North Sevier vs. Wasatch Knox(3)

Old Complex (West Field), Heber City, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(9)Wasatch Creepers vs. Utah Reds(8)
  11:30 am(1)Utah Reds vs. South County Blackhawks(12)
  1:30 pm(5)South County Blackhawks vs. TC Predators(13)
  3:30 pm(5)TC Predators vs. Wasatch Creepers(9)

Heritage Park (North Field), Highland, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(2)American Fork Ambush vs. Ultimate Sports Orange(4)
  11:30 am(6)Ultimate Sports Orange vs. Ultimate Sports Black(8)
  1:30 pm(10)Ultimate Sports Black vs. The Irish(17)
  3:30 pm(0)The Irish vs. Wasatch Stingers(0)
  5:30 pm(8)Wasatch Stingers vs. American Fork Ambush(3)

Heritage Park (South Field), Highland, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(0)Clutch Performance vs. Salt City Sox(0)
  11:30 am(0)Salt City Sox vs. Park City Avalanche(0)
  1:30 pm(0)Park City Avalanche vs. Lone Peak Knights(0)
  3:30 pm(0)Lone Peak Knights vs. Wasatch Gold Sox(0)
  5:30 pm(0)Wasatch Gold Sox vs. Clutch Performance(0)

Mitchell Hollow Park, Highland, UT
6/9/2012
  9:00 am(10)Clutch Performance 11's vs. Sage Creek Devils(1)
  11:00 am(10)Sage Creek Devils vs. Wasatch Bees(9)
  1:00 pm(0)Wasatch Bees vs. Springville Slash(0)
  3:00 pm(4)Springville Slash vs. Utah Militia(17)
  5:00 pm(11)Utah Militia vs. Clutch Performance 11's(2)

St. Vincent's School, Holladay, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(13)Roughnecks vs. Payson Baseball(2)
  11:30 am(1)Payson Baseball vs. Salt Lake Blast 11's(10)
  1:30 pm(6)Salt Lake Blast 11's vs. Centerville Vikings(5)
  3:30 pm(17)Centerville Vikings vs. Tooele County Dirtbags(3)
  5:30 pm(6)Tooele County Dirtbags vs. Roughnecks(9)

Hyrum Park (S.W. Field), Hyrum, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(14)Cache Valley Titans vs. Bear River Bears(0)
  11:30 am(12)Bear River Bears vs. Garland Bears(1)
  1:30 pm(3)Garland Bears vs. Idaho Falls Blaze(28)
  3:30 pm(8)Idaho Falls Blaze vs. Edge Baseball(20)
  5:30 pm(11)Edge Baseball vs. Cache Valley Titans(4)

Sunnyside Park (#2), Idaho Falls, ID
6/9/2012
  12:00 pm(0)Madison MadCats vs. Idaho Falls Chukars Maroon(0)
  2:00 pm(0)Idaho Falls Chukars Maroon vs. Sandlot Chubbuck Elite(0)
  4:00 pm(8)Sandlot Chubbuck Elite vs. Idaho Falls Blaze(11)

Vets Memorial Park (#1), Lehi, UT
6/9/2012
  9:00 am(7)Voodoo Baseball vs. Irish(14)
  11:00 am(13)Irish vs. Maple Mountain Warriors(4)
  1:00 pm(0)Maple Mountain Warriors vs. Olympus Titans I(0)
  3:00 pm(18)Olympus Titans I vs. Wasatch Wolves(1)
  5:00 pm(1)Wasatch Wolves vs. Utah Vipers(28)
  7:00 pm(11)Utah Vipers vs. Voodoo Baseball(9)

Vets Memorial Park (#2), Lehi, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(3)Utah Valley Vipers vs. Utah County Red Sox(22)
  11:30 am(5)Utah County Red Sox vs. West Jordan Jaguars Black(11)
  1:30 pm(7)West Jordan Jaguars Black vs. Utah Toros(0)
  3:30 pm(9)Utah Toros vs. Utah Valley Vipers(0)

Vets Memorial Park (#3), Lehi, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(1)Westlake Thunder vs. Lehi Scorchers(8)
  11:30 am(3)Lehi Scorchers vs. Draper Hornets(9)
  1:30 pm(13)Draper Hornets vs. Pleasant Grove Vikings(4)
  3:30 pm(1)Pleasant Grove Vikings vs. Voodoo Baseball(8)
  5:30 pm(19)Voodoo Baseball vs. Westlake Thunder(1)

Vets Memorial Park (#4), Lehi, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(6)Lehi Tigers vs. Utah Yard Dawgs(7)
  11:30 am(6)Utah Yard Dawgs vs. Utah County Aces(4)
  1:30 pm(0)Utah County Aces vs. Riverton Razorbacks Black(0)
  3:30 pm(0)Riverton Razorbacks Black vs. Spanish Fork Angels(0)
  5:30 pm(0)Spanish Fork Angels vs. Lehi Tigers(0)

Vets Memorial Park (#5), Lehi, UT
6/9/2012
  9:00 am(1)Lehi Tigers vs. American Fork Cavemen(4)
  11:00 am(7)American Fork Cavemen vs. North Sevier(2)
  1:00 pm(0)North Sevier vs. Springville Inferno(0)
  3:00 pm(0)Springville Inferno vs. Alta Canyon Baseball(0)
  5:00 pm(0)Alta Canyon Baseball vs. Red Knights(15)
  7:00 pm(1)Red Knights vs. Lehi Tigers(7)

Bridgerland Park, Logan, UT
6/9/2012
  11:00 am(7)Cache Valley Bees vs. High Desert Storm(3)
  1:00 pm(15)High Desert Storm vs. Cache Valley Bees Yellow(4)
  3:00 pm(0)Cache Valley Bees Yellow vs. Royals Team Stark(16)
  5:00 pm(5)Royals Team Stark vs. Cache Valley Bees(14)

Lundstrom Park, Logan, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(0)Grizzlies vs. Box Elder(0)
  11:30 am(0)Box Elder vs. Idaho Falls Blaze 11U(0)
  1:30 pm(0)Idaho Falls Blaze 11U vs. DC Thunder(0)
  3:30 pm(0)DC Thunder vs. Sandlot Idaho Thunder(4)
  5:30 pm(11)Sandlot Idaho Thunder vs. Grizzlies(1)

Northwest Complex (East Field), Logan, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(5)Cache Riverdogs vs. Cache Valley Bees(12)
  11:30 am(11)Cache Valley Bees vs. Syracuse Storm(6)
  1:30 pm(2)Syracuse Storm vs. Race Rx(22)
  3:30 pm(5)Race Rx vs. Madison MadCats(17)
  5:30 pm(30)Madison MadCats vs. Cache Riverdogs(4)

Northwest Complex (Pony Field), Logan, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(0)Race Rx vs. West Haven Renegades(0)
  11:30 am(0)West Haven Renegades vs. Box Elder Bobcats(0)
  1:30 pm(0)Box Elder Bobcats vs. Brawlers(0)
  3:30 pm(0)Brawlers vs. Curve Baseball(0)
  5:30 pm(0)Curve Baseball vs. Race Rx(0)

Northwest Complex (West Field), Logan, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(9)Cache Valley Bees Yellow vs. River Bottom Boys(1)
  11:30 am(14)River Bottom Boys vs. Brigham City Bees(0)
  1:30 pm(0)Brigham City Bees vs. White Tigers(0)
  3:30 pm(4)White Tigers vs. Cache Valley Bees Yellow(22)

Hillcrest Union (N.E. Field), Midvale, UT
6/9/2012
  8:30 am(8)Utah Black Sox vs. Utah Horns 11's(7)
  10:30 am(19)Utah Horns 11's vs. South County Lynx(4)
  12:30 pm(10)South County Lynx vs. Park City Avalanche(15)
  2:30 pm(11)Park City Avalanche vs. Grantsville Cowboys(10)
  4:30 pm(1)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Pleasant Grove Vikings(12)
  6:30 pm(9)Pleasant Grove Vikings vs. Utah Black Sox(8)

Hillcrest Union (S.E. Field), Midvale, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(12)Shredders vs. Cyprus Pirates(5)
  11:30 am(10)Cyprus Pirates vs. Oly Titans(5)
  1:30 pm(12)Oly Titans vs. Murray Spartans(8)
  3:30 pm(13)Murray Spartans vs. Utah Valley Raptors(10)
  5:30 pm(1)Utah Valley Raptors vs. Shredders(28)

Hillcrest Union (West Field), Midvale, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(9)Black Ice vs. Salt Lake Legends(12)
  11:30 am(5)Salt Lake Legends vs. Riverton Razorbacks Red(7)
  1:30 pm(9)Riverton Razorbacks Red vs. Utah MM Venom(29)
  3:30 pm(6)Utah MM Venom vs. Taylorsville(9)
  5:30 pm(10)Taylorsville vs. Black Ice(6)

Murray City Park, Murray, UT
6/9/2012
  8:00 am(0)American Pastime vs. Tuff Country Predators(13)
  10:00 am(4)Tuff Country Predators vs. Utah Wildcats(3)
  12:00 pm(6)Utah Wildcats vs. Utah Bandits 11's(8)
  2:00 pm(11)Utah Bandits 11's vs. DC Legends(2)
  4:00 pm(9)DC Legends vs. American Pastime(3)

North Ogden Park, North Ogden, UT
6/9/2012
  9:00 am(7)Shock Baseball vs. Bees Baseball(1)
  11:00 am(0)Bees Baseball vs. Syracuse Titans(0)
  1:00 pm(0)Syracuse Titans vs. Layton Young Guns(0)
  3:00 pm(0)Layton Young Guns vs. Smithfield Black Sox(0)
  5:00 pm(0)Smithfield Black Sox vs. Salt Lake Aztecs(0)
  7:00 pm(6)Salt Lake Aztecs vs. Shock Baseball(5)

Oak Lawn Park (Field #2), North Ogden, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(17)Weber Baseball vs. Stealth Bombers(3)
  11:30 am(6)Stealth Bombers vs. Davis Dawgs(7)
  1:30 pm(7)Davis Dawgs vs. Utah Bandits(6)
  3:30 pm(12)Utah Bandits vs. Surge Baseball(3)
  5:30 pm(2)Surge Baseball vs. Weber Baseball(13)

Oak Lawn Park (Field #3), North Ogden, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(9)Trappers vs. Weber Baseball(10)
  11:30 am(10)Weber Baseball vs. Sharks Baseball(14)
  1:30 pm(1)Sharks Baseball vs. Davis Bulldogs(14)
  3:30 pm(2)Davis Bulldogs vs. Northern Utah Yankees(20)
  5:30 pm(10)Northern Utah Yankees vs. Trappers(7)

4th Street Complex (#1), Ogden, UT
6/9/2012
  10:00 am(0)Race Rx vs. Royals Team Smith(0)
  12:00 pm(0)Davis Crushers vs. Race Rx(0)
  2:00 pm(3)Layton Elite vs. Davis Crushers(5)
  4:00 pm(6)Vikings Baseball vs. Layton Elite(1)
  6:00 pm(2)Royals Team Smith vs. Vikings Baseball(6)

Bonneville Park (Central Field), Ogden, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(10)Warriors vs. Layton Dingers(2)
  11:30 am(3)Layton Dingers vs. Utah Bandits 12's(8)
  1:30 pm(4)Utah Bandits 12's vs. Salt Lake Sidewinders 11's(3)
  3:30 pm(6)Salt Lake Sidewinders 11's vs. Warriors(7)

Bonneville Park (North Field), Ogden, UT
6/9/2012
  9:00 am(5)Team Force vs. Krew Baseball(10)
  11:00 am(4)Krew Baseball vs. Sandlot Idaho Sidewinders(11)
  1:00 pm(8)Sandlot Idaho Sidewinders vs. Kaysville Blue Sox(7)
  3:00 pm(8)Kaysville Blue Sox vs. Utah Stix(3)
  5:00 pm(4)Utah Stix vs. Team Force(13)

Franklin Middle School, Pocatello, ID
6/9/2012
  10:00 am(0)Idaho Sidewinders vs. Idaho Crush(0)
  12:00 pm(10)Idaho Crush vs. Idaho Falls Americans(16)
  2:00 pm(6)Idaho Falls Americans vs. Idaho Sidewinders(9)

Zollinger Park (Baer Field), Providence, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(10)Cache Wolverines vs. South Cache Orangemen(25)
  11:30 am(9)South Cache Orangemen vs. Bear River Bears(14)
  1:30 pm(15)Bear River Bears vs. Bear River Rebels(1)
  3:30 pm(6)Bear River Rebels vs. Blue Sox(16)
  5:30 pm(15)Blue Sox vs. Cache Wolverines(14)

Zollinger Park (East Field), Providence, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(0)Logan Grizz vs. Bear River Bears(0)
  11:30 am(0)Bear River Bears vs. Idaho Rebels(0)
  1:30 pm(0)Idaho Rebels vs. Bear River Blue Devils(0)
  3:30 pm(0)Bear River Blue Devils vs. Northern Utah BullDawgs(0)
  5:30 pm(0)Northern Utah BullDawgs vs. Logan Grizz(0)

Zollinger Park (S.W. Field), Providence, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(8)Cache Beavers vs. Bear River Bears(3)
  11:30 am(8)Bear River Bears vs. Bear River Sluggers(3)
  1:30 pm(0)Bear River Sluggers vs. Ammon Red Sox(2)
  3:30 pm(3)Ammon Red Sox vs. West Point Titans(6)
  5:30 pm(4)West Point Titans vs. Cache Beavers(9)

Rigby City Park (North Field), Rigby, ID
6/9/2012
  10:00 am(0)Idaho Owls vs. Madison Cats(0)
  12:00 pm(11)Madison Cats vs. Preston Magpies(0)
  2:00 pm(3)Preston Magpies vs. Idaho Falls Chukars(13)
  4:00 pm(10)Idaho Falls Chukars vs. Ducks(4)
  6:00 pm(0)Ducks vs. Idaho Owls(0)

Heber Olson Park, River Heights, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(13)Cache Wolverines Black vs. Bear River Bears(5)
  11:30 am(10)Bear River Bears vs. Race Rx(9)
  1:30 pm(5)Race Rx vs. South Cache Orangemen(28)
  3:30 pm(8)South Cache Orangemen vs. Cache Wolverines Black(3)

Loafer View Park (#1), Salem, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(0)Mapleton Eagles vs. VooDoo(0)
  11:30 am(0)VooDoo vs. Utah Valley Baseball(0)
  1:30 pm(3)Utah Valley Baseball vs. Taylorsville(13)
  3:30 pm(10)Taylorsville vs. Mapleton Eagles(14)

Loafer View Park (#2), Salem, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(3)Spanish Fork Predators vs. Cedar Valley Outlaws(7)
  11:30 am(0)Cedar Valley Outlaws vs. Orem Tigers(1)
  1:30 pm(0)Orem Tigers vs. Springville Red Devils(1)
  3:30 pm(0)Springville Red Devils vs. Timpanogos T-Wolves(0)
  5:30 pm(19)Timpanogos T-Wolves vs. Spanish Fork Predators(3)

Loafer View Park (#3), Salem, UT
6/9/2012
  9:00 am(8)Spanish Fork Elite vs. Westlake Rattlers(1)
  11:00 am(5)Westlake Rattlers vs. Salem Sky Sox(10)
  1:00 pm(13)Salem Sky Sox vs. North Sanpete Hawks(2)
  3:00 pm(5)North Sanpete Hawks vs. Orem Storm(0)
  5:00 pm(5)Orem Storm vs. Utah Strike(10)
  7:00 pm(3)Utah Strike vs. Spanish Fork Elite(7)

Loafer View Park (#4), Salem, UT
6/9/2012
  10:30 am(0)Sugar Kings vs. Utah Elite(0)
  12:30 pm(0)Utah Elite vs. Blaze(0)
  2:30 pm(2)Blaze vs. Juab Sting(9)
  4:30 pm(10)Juab Sting vs. Sugar Kings(1)

Loafer View Park (#5), Salem, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(22)Salem Skyhawks vs. Ultimate Sports(7)
  11:30 am(0)Ultimate Sports vs. Olympus Titans II(0)
  1:30 pm(1)Olympus Titans II vs. Utah X-Treme(29)
  3:30 pm(14)Utah X-Treme vs. American Fork Cavemen(0)
  5:30 pm(4)American Fork Cavemen vs. Salem Skyhawks(14)

Poplar Grove Park, Salt Lake City, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(0)Utah Hornets vs. Grantsville Cowboys(0)
  11:30 am(1)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Stealth(11)
  1:30 pm(9)Stealth vs. Oly Titans(8)
  3:30 pm(5)Oly Titans vs. Tooele Blast(3)
  5:30 pm(15)Tooele Blast vs. Utah Hornets(2)

Riverside Rose Park (East Field), Salt Lake City, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(13)Rose Park vs. Utah Havoc(4)
  11:30 am(0)Utah Havoc vs. Utah Warriors(0)
  1:30 pm(4)Utah Warriors vs. Taylorsville Warriors(11)
  3:30 pm(12)Taylorsville Warriors vs. Spanish Fork Surge(3)
  5:30 pm(13)Spanish Fork Surge vs. Rose Park(12)

Riverside Rose Park (West Field), Salt Lake City, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(0)Rose Park Panthers vs. Angels(0)
  11:30 am(6)Angels vs. South Summit Wildcats(15)
  1:30 pm(4)South Summit Wildcats vs. Utah Elite(11)
  3:30 pm(13)Utah Elite vs. Taylorsville Warriors(12)
  5:30 pm(2)Taylorsville Warriors vs. Rose Park Panthers(5)

Sherwood Park (East Field), Salt Lake City, UT
6/9/2012
  9:00 am(2)Mount Olympus Titans vs. Riverton Accel I(4)
  11:00 am(0)Riverton Accel I vs. Utah Devils(0)
  1:00 pm(0)Utah Devils vs. Utah Bad Boys(0)

Sherwood Park (Prep Field), Salt Lake City, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(7)Olympus Titans vs. Rose Park Rampage(5)
  11:30 am(7)Rose Park Rampage vs. Centerville Storm(12)
  1:30 pm(7)Centerville Storm vs. TC Force(3)
  3:30 pm(1)TC Force vs. Team Krush(21)
  5:30 pm(7)Team Krush vs. Olympus Titans(3)

Sherwood Park (West Field), Salt Lake City, UT
6/9/2012
  10:30 am(2)West Jordan Jags vs. Riverton Accel II(10)
  12:30 pm(0)Riverton Accel II vs. Murray Spartans(0)
  2:30 pm(0)Murray Spartans vs. Utah Horns 13's(0)
  4:30 pm(1)Utah Horns 13's vs. West Jordan Jags(5)

Forrester Acres (Pony Field), Smithfield, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(6)Race Rx vs. Bees Baseball(4)
  11:30 am(0)Bees Baseball vs. Idaho Scrappers(0)
  1:30 pm(0)Idaho Scrappers vs. Wolfpack Baseball(0)
  3:30 pm(0)Wolfpack Baseball vs. Idaho Falls Chukars(0)
  5:30 pm(4)Idaho Falls Chukars vs. Race Rx(8)

Glenmoor Park, South Jordan, UT
6/9/2012
  9:00 am(11)Lehi Bombers vs. Demons Baseball(7)
  11:00 am(6)Farmington Fire vs. Lehi Bombers(14)
  1:00 pm(0)South Summit Wildcats vs. Farmington Fire(30)
  3:00 pm(21)Salt Lake Storm vs. South Summit Wildcats(3)
  5:00 pm(16)Demons Baseball vs. Salt Lake Storm(5)

Sports Park (#8), Spanish Fork, UT
6/9/2012
  11:30 am(14)Titans Baseball vs. Richfield(3)
  1:30 pm(10)Richfield vs. T-Wolves(8)
  3:30 pm(5)T-Wolves vs. Titans Baseball(7)

Swenson Memorial Park (Firemen Field), Spanish Fork, UT
6/9/2012
  10:00 am(5)Spanish Fork Kraz vs. Canyon View Buzz(4)
  12:00 pm(5)Canyon View Buzz vs. Richfield Dingers(8)
  2:00 pm(6)Richfield Dingers vs. UC Heat(1)
  4:00 pm(0)UC Heat vs. Spanish Fork Kraz(0)

Swenson Memorial Park (JC Field), Spanish Fork, UT
6/9/2012
  9:00 am(0)Utah County Thunder vs. Provo Mutts(0)
  11:00 am(0)Provo Mutts vs. The Catch(0)
  1:00 pm(0)The Catch vs. Ultimate Sports(0)
  3:00 pm(2)Ultimate Sports vs. Mojo Baseball(12)
  5:00 pm(6)Mojo Baseball vs. Lehi Scorchers(3)
  7:00 pm(15)Lehi Scorchers vs. Utah County Thunder(5)

Swenson Memorial Park (Kiwanis Field), Spanish Fork, UT
6/9/2012
  10:00 am(10)Bucks vs. Clutch Performance(9)
  12:00 pm(0)Clutch Performance vs. Emery(0)
  2:00 pm(3)Emery vs. South County Power(23)
  4:00 pm(16)South County Power vs. Richfield Voodoo(3)
  6:00 pm(3)Richfield Voodoo vs. Bucks(11)

Swenson Memorial Park (Pony Field), Spanish Fork, UT
6/9/2012
  12:00 pm(7)Timp Harley Sliders vs. Richfield(4)
  2:00 pm(7)Richfield vs. Renegades(6)
  4:00 pm(5)Renegades vs. Timp Harley Sliders(8)

Swenson Memorial Park (Rotary Field), Spanish Fork, UT
6/9/2012
  9:00 am(5)SF True Players 11's vs. Utah Smash(8)
  11:00 am(15)Utah Smash vs. Northern Knights(2)
  1:00 pm(1)Northern Knights vs. Delta Rage(18)
  3:00 pm(5)Delta Rage vs. Spanish Fork Crushers(21)
  5:00 pm(10)Spanish Fork Crushers vs. Utah County Hitmen(2)
  7:00 pm(7)Utah County Hitmen vs. SF True Players 11's(10)

Bird Park (Upper Pony Field), Springville, UT
6/9/2012
  10:00 am(0)Provo Dawgs vs. Riverton Accel(0)
  12:00 pm(0)Riverton Accel vs. Springville Red Devils(0)
  2:00 pm(1)Springville Red Devils vs. Murray Colts(10)
  4:00 pm(7)Murray Colts vs. Provo Dawgs(3)

Memorial Park (Southeast Field), Springville, UT
6/9/2012
  10:00 am(14)Springville Red Devils vs. Wasatch Sting(1)
  12:00 pm(0)Wasatch Sting vs. Delta Diamond Dawgs(0)
  2:00 pm(2)Delta Diamond Dawgs vs. UC Venom(27)
  4:00 pm(7)UC Venom vs. Springville Red Devils(12)

Memorial Park (Southwest Field), Springville, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(4)BlueDevils vs. South County Power(16)
  11:30 am(12)South County Power vs. Iron Hawks(3)
  1:30 pm(0)Iron Hawks vs. Gunnison(0)
  3:30 pm(0)Gunnison vs. BlueDevils(0)

Springville High School, Springville, UT
6/9/2012
  11:00 am(11)Red Devils Baseball vs. Batzz(2)
  1:00 pm(3)Batzz vs. North Sanpete Hawks(2)
  3:00 pm(1)North Sanpete Hawks vs. Red Devils Baseball(16)

Deseret Peak Complex (#4), Tooele, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(5)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Silverbacks(4)
  11:30 am(11)Silverbacks vs. Stansbury Scrappers(19)
  1:30 pm(11)Stansbury Scrappers vs. Kaysville Bombers(2)
  3:30 pm(11)Kaysville Bombers vs. T-Ville(15)
  5:30 pm(9)T-Ville vs. Grantsville Cowboys(7)

Deseret Peak Complex (Baseball Field), Tooele, UT
6/9/2012
  9:00 am(0)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Summit Academy Bears(0)
  11:00 am(0)Summit Academy Bears vs. Brighton Bengals Blue(0)
  1:00 pm(9)Brighton Bengals Blue vs. Bombers Baseball(15)
  3:00 pm(13)Bombers Baseball vs. Grantsville Cowboys(2)

Country Park (Field #1), West Haven, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(12)Weber Yellow Jackets vs. PawSox Baseball(11)
  11:30 am(2)PawSox Baseball vs. Team Xtreme(6)
  1:30 pm(14)Team Xtreme vs. Cache Valley Bees Black(3)
  3:30 pm(8)Cache Valley Bees Black vs. Demons Baseball 11's(3)
  5:30 pm(0)Demons Baseball 11's vs. Weber Yellow Jackets(0)

Country Park (Field #2), West Haven, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(11)Utah Rage vs. Pocatello Pirates(5)
  11:30 am(2)Pocatello Pirates vs. Utah Lightning(5)
  1:30 pm(0)Utah Lightning vs. Race Rx(0)
  3:30 pm(0)Race Rx vs. Bash Baseball(0)
  5:30 pm(0)Bash Baseball vs. Utah Rage(0)

Country Park (Field #3), West Haven, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(14)Utah Shockers vs. Wildcat Baseball Club(6)
  11:30 am(11)Wildcat Baseball Club vs. Rampage(14)
  1:30 pm(18)Rampage vs. Team Xtreme(5)
  3:30 pm(8)Team Xtreme vs. Cache Wolverines Blue(5)
  5:30 pm(3)Cache Wolverines Blue vs. Utah Shockers(18)

West Ridge Academy, West Jordan, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(10)Riverton Accel 16 vs. Utah Sliders(1)
  11:30 am(1)Utah Sliders vs. Riverton Accel 15(8)
  1:30 pm(9)Riverton Accel 15 vs. Utah Cardinals(1)
  3:30 pm(3)Utah Cardinals vs. Riverton Accel 16(14)

Mills (Mosquito) Park (East Field), Woods Cross, UT
6/9/2012
  9:30 am(5)Wildcats Baseball vs. Utah Blast(19)
  11:30 am(9)Utah Blast vs. Box Elder Bandits(5)
  1:30 pm(4)Box Elder Bandits vs. North Summit Braves(14)
  3:30 pm(2)North Summit Braves vs. Rocks Baseball Club(6)
  5:30 pm(0)Rocks Baseball Club vs. Wildcats Baseball(0)