Welcome to Rocky Mountain School of Baseball!
ScheduleGamesActivitiesCalendar 
GamesStandingsBracketReports 
Events for 'Rocky Mountain School of Baseball':
Age Division:
Region:
Schedules
Click on a week or a team below for schedules
Week 1
April 21
Week 2
April 28
Week 3
May 5
Week 4
May 12
Week 5
May 19
Week 6
June 2
Week 7
June 9
Week 8
June 16
Make-up
June 23
13U Idaho
Ammon Red SoxSteve Crandall
Diamond Edge BaseballNolan Walker
Idaho CrushBryan Cooper
Idaho Falls AmericansMatt Clayton
Idaho Falls BlazeNathan Stohl
Idaho Falls Chukars BlackRyan Alexander
Idaho Falls Chukars MaroonFrank Egbert
Idaho SidewindersTony Sasser
Madison MadCatsArt Morales
Sandlot Chubbuck EliteBill Schumber
South Fremont CougarsTaylor Singleton
13U Northern Utah
Bear River BearsCasey Porritt
Bear River SluggersAllen Guillot
Bees BaseballBerto Rodriguez
Box Elder BobcatsChad Spencer
BrawlersTad Olpin
Cache BeaversSteve Pond
Centerville StormJoe Fabrizio
Curve BaseballJohn Brough
Farmington FireStephan Sato
Layton Young GunsTodd Lomax
Race RxPaul Bowler
Shock BaseballZachary Thon
SluggersDusty Edgerton
Smithfield Black SoxMont Didericksen
South Davis BravesMichael Weaver
Syracuse TitansRich Dimick
Team KrushTroy Burningham
Team RockBroc Hadley
Utah BanditsBracken Larsen
Utah MonarchsJon Corley
Utah RedsCraig Romano
VikingsAaron Hadlock
WarriorsStephen Abellanida
West Haven RenegadesBen Howell
West Point TitansDoug Tesch
13U Salt Lake Valley
Grantsville CowboysDarrell Smith
Kearns CougarsClint Morris
Murray ColtsFrank Siggins
Olympus TitansDavid Wiseman
RenegadesMike Gomez
Riverton AccelDennis Pennington
Rose Park RampageAnthony Valerio
Salt Lake AztecsJD Palmer
TC EaglesPat Warr
TC ForceScott Primavera
TC PredatorsTony Midgley
Utah EliteTyson Thomas
Utah ScorpionsAlex Salazar
West Jordan Jaguars BlackScott Krans
13U Utah Valley
Black KnightsTodd Glover
BlazeDavid Blanchard
Eastern UtahJerad Baletka
Juab StingTroy Rindlisbacher
Lone Peak KnightsHoward Hannemann
Maple Mountain WarriorsChris Starkey
Pleasant Grove Baseball ClubRyan Clark
Provo DawgsDuane Griffin
RichfieldKris Allred
South County BlackhawksJamie Sanderson
Springville Red DevilsGreg Thorpe
Sugar KingsMatt Marziale
Timp Harley SlidersRick Story
Uintah BaseballLindsey Germer
Ultimate SportsCade Schaerrer
Utah County Red SoxCraig Smith
Utah TorosSteve Boyack
Utah Valley VipersJim Colby
Wasatch CreepersMatt Rutter
13U Southern Utah
Canyon View FalconsTravis Johnson
Cedar HillsportsDan Lewis
Desert Hills ThunderMike Betts
Hurricane HalosMatt Humphrey
Kanab Border BoyzDarin Ott
Las Vegas CoyotesFrank Maglietti
Moapa ValleySteve Staheli
PanguitchClint Barney
Rebel Sports RebelsTrent Leavitt
Schedule for 'Rocky Mountain School of Baseball'
Super League 2012
'13U' Age Division
Week 4
May 12
Home Team Listed First

Burgess Park (Pony Field), Alpine, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(2)Black Knights vs. Utah Scorpions(15)
  11:30 am(8)Utah Scorpions vs. Blaze(3)
  1:30 pm(14)Blaze vs. Pleasant Grove Baseball Club(5)
  3:30 pm(9)Pleasant Grove Baseball Club vs. Renegades(11)
  5:30 pm(7)Renegades vs. Black Knights(12)

State Hospital South Park (#2), Blackfoot, ID
5/12/2012
  8:30 am(7)Home vs. Bear River Bears(14)
  10:30 am(0)Diamond Edge Baseball vs. Visitor(0)
  12:30 pm(0)Home vs. Diamond Edge Baseball(0)
  2:30 pm(8)Bear River Bears vs. Race Rx(7)
  4:30 pm(0)Race Rx vs. Visitor(0)

State Hospital South Park (#3), Blackfoot, ID
5/12/2012
  8:30 am(2)Idaho Falls Chukars Maroon vs. Shock Baseball(15)
  10:30 am(0)Home vs. Idaho Falls Chukars Maroon(0)
  12:30 pm(9)Shock Baseball vs. Layton Young Guns(7)
  2:30 pm(3)Layton Young Guns vs. Visitor(2)
  4:30 pm(4)Sandlot Chubbuck Elite vs. Ammon Red Sox(3)

Centerville Complex (S.W. Field), Centerville, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(10)Vikings vs. West Haven Renegades(5)
  11:30 am(1)West Haven Renegades vs. Cache Beavers(25)
  1:30 pm(8)Cache Beavers vs. Team Krush(7)
  3:30 pm(10)Team Krush vs. Box Elder Bobcats(0)
  5:30 pm(6)Box Elder Bobcats vs. Vikings(21)

Shepard Park, Farmington, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(8)South Davis Braves vs. Brawlers(2)
  11:30 am(2)Brawlers vs. Sluggers(16)
  1:30 pm(19)Sluggers vs. Centerville Storm(3)
  3:30 pm(2)Centerville Storm vs. West Point Titans(8)
  5:30 pm(12)West Point Titans vs. South Davis Braves(3)

Vets Memorial Park (#2), Lehi, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(6)Utah County Red Sox vs. West Jordan Jaguars Black(7)
  11:30 am(4)West Jordan Jaguars Black vs. Lone Peak Knights(8)
  1:30 pm(12)Lone Peak Knights vs. Team Rock(10)
  3:30 pm(10)Team Rock vs. TC Predators(2)
  5:30 pm(3)TC Predators vs. Utah County Red Sox(6)

Franklin Middle School, Pocatello, ID
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(10)Maple Mountain Warriors vs. Sandlot Chubbuck Elite(1)
  11:30 am(4)Ammon Red Sox vs. Maple Mountain Warriors(27)
  1:30 pm(0)Curve Baseball vs. Idaho Sidewinders(0)
  3:30 pm(0)Idaho Sidewinders vs. Visitor(0)
  5:30 pm(0)Home vs. Curve Baseball(0)

NOP Park (Green Field), Pocatello, ID
5/12/2012
  9:00 am(10)Smithfield Black Sox vs. Bear River Sluggers(6)
  11:00 am(1)Bear River Sluggers vs. Idaho Falls Chukars Black(21)
  1:00 pm(5)Utah Reds vs. Smithfield Black Sox(1)
  3:00 pm(8)Madison MadCats vs. Utah Reds(3)
  5:00 pm(11)Idaho Falls Chukars Black vs. Syracuse Titans(4)

NOP Park (Red Field), Pocatello, ID
5/12/2012
  8:30 am(11)Idaho Falls Americans vs. Farmington Fire(4)
  10:30 am(8)Rose Park Rampage vs. Idaho Falls Americans(23)
  12:30 pm(4)Farmington Fire vs. Madison MadCats(11)
  2:30 pm(3)Syracuse Titans vs. Idaho Falls Blaze(11)
  4:30 pm(18)Idaho Falls Blaze vs. Rose Park Rampage(3)

Ross Park (North Field), Pocatello, ID
5/12/2012
  8:30 am(5)South Fremont Cougars vs. Bees Baseball(17)
  10:30 am(0)Idaho Crush vs. Visitor(0)
  12:30 pm(0)Home vs. South Fremont Cougars(0)
  2:30 pm(12)Bees Baseball vs. Idaho Crush(5)

Loafer View Park (#4), Salem, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(17)Pleasant Grove Vikings Blue vs. Utah Elite(2)
  12:00 pm(0)Utah Elite vs. Provo Dawgs(0)
  2:00 pm(11)Sugar Kings vs. Pleasant Grove Vikings Blue(5)
  4:00 pm(7)Provo Dawgs vs. Sugar Kings(15)

Sherwood Park (Prep Field), Salt Lake City, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(13)Olympus Titans vs. Riverton Accel(4)
  11:30 am(10)Riverton Accel vs. Utah Valley Vipers(12)
  1:30 pm(15)Utah Valley Vipers vs. Wasatch Creepers(1)
  3:30 pm(5)Wasatch Creepers vs. Warriors(9)
  5:30 pm(2)Warriors vs. Olympus Titans(12)

Archie H. Gubler Park (#3), Santa Clara, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(2)Kanab Border Boyz vs. Desert Hills Thunder(29)
  11:30 am(11)Canyon View Falcons vs. Kanab Border Boyz(10)
  1:30 pm(2)Cedar Hillsports vs. Canyon View Falcons(3)

Swenson Memorial Park (Pony Field), Spanish Fork, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(15)Timp Harley Sliders vs. South County Blackhawks(4)
  11:30 am(2)South County Blackhawks vs. Utah Toros(16)
  1:30 pm(8)Utah Toros vs. Juab Sting(6)
  3:30 pm(7)Juab Sting vs. Timp Harley Sliders(3)

Bird Park (Upper Pony Field), Springville, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(0)Springville Red Devils vs. Ultimate Sports(0)
  12:00 pm(0)Ultimate Sports vs. Eastern Utah(6)
  2:00 pm(5)Eastern Utah vs. Kearns Cougars(7)
  4:00 pm(8)Kearns Cougars vs. Springville Red Devils(7)

Bloomington Park (Field #1), St. George, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(8)Panguitch vs. Cedar Hillsports(9)
  12:00 pm(10)Rebel Sports Rebels vs. Panguitch(6)
  2:00 pm(5)Richfield vs. Rebel Sports Rebels(9)
  4:00 pm(10)Moapa Valley vs. Richfield(7)
  6:00 pm(20)Hurricane Halos vs. Moapa Valley(2)
  8:00 pm(12)Desert Hills Thunder vs. Hurricane Halos(1)

Elton Park, Tooele, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(4)TC Eagles vs. Murray Colts(12)
  11:30 am(8)Murray Colts vs. TC Force(7)
  1:30 pm(0)TC Force vs. Grantsville Cowboys(12)
  3:30 pm(5)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Salt Lake Aztecs(3)
  5:30 pm(11)Salt Lake Aztecs vs. TC Eagles(1)