Welcome to Rocky Mountain School of Baseball!
ScheduleGamesActivitiesCalendar 
GamesStandingsBracketReports 
Events for 'Rocky Mountain School of Baseball':
Age Division:
Region:
Schedules
Click on a week or a team below for schedules
Week 1
April 21
Week 2
April 28
Week 3
May 5
Week 4
May 12
Week 5
May 19
Week 6
June 2
Week 7
June 9
Week 8
June 16
Make-up
June 23
13U Idaho
Ammon Red SoxSteve Crandall
Diamond Edge BaseballNolan Walker
Idaho CrushBryan Cooper
Idaho Falls AmericansMatt Clayton
Idaho Falls BlazeNathan Stohl
Idaho Falls Chukars BlackRyan Alexander
Idaho Falls Chukars MaroonFrank Egbert
Idaho SidewindersTony Sasser
Madison MadCatsArt Morales
Sandlot Chubbuck EliteBill Schumber
South Fremont CougarsTaylor Singleton
13U Northern Utah
Bear River BearsCasey Porritt
Bear River SluggersAllen Guillot
Bees BaseballBerto Rodriguez
Box Elder BobcatsChad Spencer
BrawlersTad Olpin
Cache BeaversSteve Pond
Centerville StormJoe Fabrizio
Curve BaseballJohn Brough
Farmington FireStephan Sato
Layton Young GunsTodd Lomax
Race RxPaul Bowler
Shock BaseballZachary Thon
SluggersDusty Edgerton
Smithfield Black SoxMont Didericksen
South Davis BravesMichael Weaver
Syracuse TitansRich Dimick
Team KrushTroy Burningham
Team RockBroc Hadley
Utah BanditsBracken Larsen
Utah MonarchsJon Corley
Utah RedsCraig Romano
VikingsAaron Hadlock
WarriorsStephen Abellanida
West Haven RenegadesBen Howell
West Point TitansDoug Tesch
13U Salt Lake Valley
Grantsville CowboysDarrell Smith
Kearns CougarsClint Morris
Murray ColtsFrank Siggins
Olympus TitansDavid Wiseman
RenegadesMike Gomez
Riverton AccelDennis Pennington
Rose Park RampageAnthony Valerio
Salt Lake AztecsJD Palmer
TC EaglesPat Warr
TC ForceScott Primavera
TC PredatorsTony Midgley
Utah EliteTyson Thomas
Utah ScorpionsAlex Salazar
West Jordan Jaguars BlackScott Krans
13U Utah Valley
Black KnightsTodd Glover
BlazeDavid Blanchard
Eastern UtahJerad Baletka
Juab StingTroy Rindlisbacher
Lone Peak KnightsHoward Hannemann
Maple Mountain WarriorsChris Starkey
Pleasant Grove Baseball ClubRyan Clark
Provo DawgsDuane Griffin
RichfieldKris Allred
South County BlackhawksJamie Sanderson
Springville Red DevilsGreg Thorpe
Sugar KingsMatt Marziale
Timp Harley SlidersRick Story
Uintah BaseballLindsey Germer
Ultimate SportsCade Schaerrer
Utah County Red SoxCraig Smith
Utah TorosSteve Boyack
Utah Valley VipersJim Colby
Wasatch CreepersMatt Rutter
13U Southern Utah
Canyon View FalconsTravis Johnson
Cedar HillsportsDan Lewis
Desert Hills ThunderMike Betts
Hurricane HalosMatt Humphrey
Kanab Border BoyzDarin Ott
Las Vegas CoyotesFrank Maglietti
Moapa ValleySteve Staheli
PanguitchClint Barney
Rebel Sports RebelsTrent Leavitt
Schedule for 'Rocky Mountain School of Baseball'
Super League 2012
'13U' Age Division
Week 2
April 28
Home Team Listed First

Burgess Park (Pony Field), Alpine, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(0)Black Knights vs. Ultimate Sports(0)
  12:00 pm(4)Ultimate Sports vs. TC Predators(5)
  2:00 pm(4)TC Predators vs. Eastern Utah(2)
  4:00 pm(13)Eastern Utah vs. Black Knights(4)

Pioneer Park (Old Pony East Field), Brigham City, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(7)Box Elder Bobcats vs. Sluggers(12)
  11:30 am(4)Sluggers vs. Warriors(0)
  1:30 pm(11)Warriors vs. Bear River Sluggers(0)
  3:30 pm(4)Bear River Sluggers vs. Centerville Storm(2)
  5:30 pm(11)Centerville Storm vs. Box Elder Bobcats(3)

Cotant Park (Red Field), Chubbuck, ID
4/28/2012
  12:00 pm(0)Madison Madcats vs. Diamond Edge Baseball(0)
  2:00 pm(4)Diamond Edge Baseball vs. Idaho Sun Devils(9)

Galena Park (Field #2), Draper, UT
4/28/2012
  12:30 pm(5)Renegades vs. Utah Elite(4)
  2:30 pm(2)Utah Elite vs. Olympus Titans(1)
  4:30 pm(7)Olympus Titans vs. Renegades(4)

Shepard Park, Farmington, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(4)Farmington Fire vs. Team Krush(7)
  12:00 pm(25)Team Krush vs. Utah Reds(1)
  2:00 pm(12)Utah Reds vs. TC Eagles(5)
  4:00 pm(7)TC Eagles vs. Farmington Fire(9)

Sunnyside Park (#2), Idaho Falls, ID
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(0)Idaho Falls Chukars Maroon vs. Madison MadCats(0)
  11:30 am(0)Madison MadCats vs. South Fremont Cougars(0)
  1:30 pm(3)South Fremont Cougars vs. Idaho Crush(12)
  3:30 pm(5)Idaho Crush vs. Sandlot Chubbuck Elite(12)
  5:30 pm(8)Sandlot Chubbuck Elite vs. Idaho Falls Chukars Maroon(6)

Vets Memorial Park (#2), Lehi, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(10)Utah County Red Sox vs. Salt Lake Aztecs(1)
  11:30 am(10)Salt Lake Aztecs vs. Provo Dawgs(1)
  1:30 pm(0)Provo Dawgs vs. Pleasant Grove Vikings Blue(19)
  3:30 pm(4)Pleasant Grove Vikings Blue vs. Utah Toros(3)
  5:30 pm(3)Utah Toros vs. Utah County Red Sox(11)

North Ogden Park, North Ogden, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(10)Shock Baseball vs. Bees Baseball(17)
  11:30 am(10)Bees Baseball vs. Bear River Bears(4)
  1:30 pm(5)Bear River Bears vs. West Point Titans(1)
  3:30 pm(10)West Point Titans vs. Smithfield Black Sox(0)
  5:30 pm(6)Smithfield Black Sox vs. Shock Baseball(23)

Lyon Middle School, Overton, NV
4/28/2012
  12:00 pm(5)Moapa Valley vs. Las Vegas Coyotes(14)
  2:00 pm(3)Las Vegas Coyotes vs. Moapa Valley(7)

Franklin Middle School, Pocatello, ID
4/28/2012
  11:00 am(15)Idaho Sidewinders vs. Idaho Falls Blaze(7)
  1:00 pm(7)Idaho Falls Blaze vs. Ammon Red Sox(3)
  3:00 pm(3)Ammon Red Sox vs. Idaho Falls Americans(19)
  5:00 pm(9)Idaho Falls Americans vs. Idaho Sidewinders(6)

Zollinger Park (S.W. Field), Providence, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(18)Cache Beavers vs. Race Rx(3)
  11:30 am(5)Race Rx vs. Syracuse Titans(7)
  1:30 pm(9)Syracuse Titans vs. Team Rock(17)
  3:30 pm(4)Team Rock vs. Cache Beavers(1)

Roy West Complex (#2), Roy, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(10)West Haven Renegades vs. Brawlers(3)
  11:30 am(0)Brawlers vs. Vikings(12)
  1:30 pm(1)Vikings vs. Layton Young Guns(9)
  3:30 pm(11)Layton Young Guns vs. South Davis Braves(1)
  5:30 pm(0)South Davis Braves vs. West Haven Renegades(0)

Loafer View Park (#4), Salem, UT
4/28/2012
  11:00 am(14)Maple Mountain Warriors vs. South County Blackhawks(3)
  1:00 pm(9)South County Blackhawks vs. Utah Valley Vipers(0)
  3:00 pm(1)Utah Valley Vipers vs. Juab Sting(3)
  5:00 pm(3)Juab Sting vs. Maple Mountain Warriors(2)

Archie H. Gubler Park (#3), Santa Clara, UT
4/28/2012
  2:00 pm(9)Canyon View Falcons vs. Richfield(2)
  4:00 pm(5)Richfield vs. Cedar Hillsports(19)
  6:00 pm(6)Cedar Hillsports vs. Rebel Sports Rebels(3)

Bird Park (Upper Pony Field), Springville, UT
4/28/2012
  10:00 am(13)Springville Red Devils vs. Pleasant Grove Baseball Club(4)
  12:00 pm(4)Pleasant Grove Baseball Club vs. Wasatch Creepers(20)
  2:00 pm(2)Wasatch Creepers vs. Blaze(1)
  4:00 pm(0)Blaze vs. Springville Red Devils(0)

Bloomington Park (Field #1), St. George, UT
4/28/2012
  9:15 am(0)Rebel Sports Rebels vs. Kanab Border Boyz(0)
  11:15 am(10)Kanab Border Boyz vs. Canyon View Falcons(9)

Elton Park, Tooele, UT
4/28/2012
  9:30 am(3)TC Force vs. Riverton Accel(6)
  11:30 am(9)Riverton Accel vs. Curve Baseball(10)
  1:30 pm(4)Curve Baseball vs. TC Force(3)