Welcome to Rocky Mountain School of Baseball!
ScheduleGamesActivitiesCalendar 
GamesStandingsBracketReports 
Events for 'Rocky Mountain School of Baseball':
Age Division:
Region:
Schedules
Click on a week or a team below for schedules
Week 1
April 21
Week 2
April 28
Week 3
May 5
Week 4
May 12
Week 5
May 19
Week 6
June 2
Week 7
June 9
Week 8
June 16
Make-up
June 23
12U Idaho
Bash BaseballChris Bogle
DucksTroy Clayton
Idaho Falls ChukarsDave Hawkes
Idaho OwlsShane Brown
Madison CatsGary Evans
Pocatello PiratesMatt Carr
Preston MagpiesJody Janke
Sawtooth BaseballLars Hovey
St. Anthony CougarsJace Yancey
12U Northern Utah
Bear River BearsRyan Kent
Box Elder BanditsTodd Kanno
Brigham City BeesLalo Herrera
Cache Valley Bees BlackClay Carter
Cache Valley Bees YellowJustin Allen
Centerville VikingsChris Kobayashi
Layton DingersJared Moon
PawSox BaseballAnthony Richards
Race RxTony Smith
River Bottom BoysCory Peterson
Utah Bandits 12'sChris Trujillo
Utah BlastChad Felter
Utah LightningMonty Vorwaller
Utah MilitiaTroy Daniel
Utah RageCurtis Hall
Utah RockhoundsSteve Beyer
WarriorsTodd Whiteley
Weber Yellow JacketsBrad Blanch
White TigersVictor Pearce
Wildcats BaseballWally Cowan
12U Salt Lake Valley
Alta Canyon BaseballChris Mallett
Demons Baseball 11'sBrett LaDue
Grantsville CowboysMatt Miller
Mountain West RenegadesAubrey Matthews
North Summit BravesRobert West
Oly TitansMike Smith
Olympus TitansMark Wankier
Park City AvalancheJohn Johnson
RoughnecksChuck Elliott
Salt Lake Blast 11'sJesse Carrillo
Salt Lake Sidewinders 11'sRob Jeppsen
Team XtremeMike Muirbrook
ThunderboltsDan Hansen
Tooele County DirtbagsBrad Haycock
Utah AcesJim Larson
Utah Black SoxLevi Nordberg
Utah DevilsRobert Saez
Utah EliteJeremy Brewster
Utah HornetsDan Underwood
Utah Horns 11'sMatt Dixon
12U Utah Valley
American Fork CavemenAndy Larsen
Black KnightsBrian Cropper
Clutch Performance 11'sRyan Roberts
Delta RageJason Stefanoff
FillmoreJeremy Teeples
Lehi TigersKyle Kimball
Lone Peak KnightsGary Trowbridge
North Sanpete HawksWayne Nunley
North SevierBrady Sorenson
Northern KnightsJared Harward
Orem StormMike Whimpey
Payson BaseballGarret Elmer
Pleasant Grove VikingsBrook Blackhurst
Red KnightsTim Miller
Rocks Baseball ClubGlenn Bullock
Sage Creek DevilsRobert Montgomery
Salem Sky SoxKendall Bennett
SF True Players 11'sDan Higginson
South County LynxJarrod Villar
Spanish Fork CrushersJosh Chappell
Spanish Fork EliteLance Nelson
Springville InfernoWendy LeFevre
Springville SlashJason Littledike
Utah County HitmenScott Lopez
Utah SmashRay Greer
Utah StrikeTom Grieve
Wasatch BeesJared Baxter
Westlake RattlersChad Allen
12U Southern Utah
Caesars BaseballMarc Nielsen
Cedar CrushRyan Savage
Dixie HeatChris Allred
Dixie IndiansTim Gardner
Snow Canyon WarriorsTim Nowatzke
Schedule for 'Rocky Mountain School of Baseball'
Super League 2012
'12U' Age Division
Week 6
June 2
Home Team Listed First

Burgess Park (North Field), Alpine, UT
6/2/2012
  9:30 am(1)Northern Knights vs. Payson Baseball(11)
  11:30 am(5)Payson Baseball vs. Utah Smash(13)
  1:30 pm(8)Utah Smash vs. North Sevier(4)
  3:30 pm(0)North Sevier vs. SF True Players 11's(0)
  5:30 pm(15)SF True Players 11's vs. Northern Knights(2)

Centerville Complex (S.E. Field), Centerville, UT
6/2/2012
  9:30 am(4)Centerville Vikings vs. Utah Blast(5)
  11:30 am(12)Utah Blast vs. Utah Rockhounds(8)
  1:30 pm(0)Utah Rockhounds vs. Brigham City Bees(0)
  3:30 pm(2)Brigham City Bees vs. Alta Canyon Baseball(17)
  5:30 pm(9)Alta Canyon Baseball vs. Centerville Vikings(4)

Cotant Park (White Field), Chubbuck, ID
6/2/2012
  10:00 am(2)Pocatello Pirates vs. Bash Baseball(2)
  12:00 pm(7)Bash Baseball vs. Madison Cats(3)
  2:00 pm(3)Madison Cats vs. Idaho Falls Chukars(3)
  4:00 pm(5)Idaho Falls Chukars vs. Pocatello Pirates(21)

St. Vincent's School, Holladay, UT
6/2/2012
  9:00 am(5)Springville Slash vs. Salt Lake Blast 11's(4)
  11:00 am(11)Utah Aces vs. Springville Slash(5)
  1:00 pm(1)Westlake Rattlers vs. Utah Aces(8)
  3:00 pm(7)Salt Lake Blast 11's vs. Westlake Rattlers(1)

Northwest Complex (West Field), Logan, UT
6/2/2012
  9:30 am(13)Race Rx vs. Box Elder Bandits(2)
  11:30 am(4)Box Elder Bandits vs. Preston Magpies(1)
  1:30 pm(12)Preston Magpies vs. White Tigers(4)
  3:30 pm(0)White Tigers vs. Idaho Owls(0)
  5:30 pm(0)Idaho Owls vs. Race Rx(0)

4th Street Complex (#3), Ogden, UT
6/2/2012
  9:30 am(7)Weber Yellow Jackets vs. River Bottom Boys(7)
  11:30 am(5)River Bottom Boys vs. Ducks(11)
  1:30 pm(0)Ducks vs. Cache Valley Bees Yellow(0)
  3:30 pm(3)Cache Valley Bees Yellow vs. Team Xtreme(12)
  5:30 pm(6)Team Xtreme vs. Weber Yellow Jackets(2)

Treasure Mountain Middle School (Pony Field), Park City, UT
6/2/2012
  10:00 am(9)Park City Avalanche vs. Utah Elite(16)
  12:00 pm(2)Utah Elite vs. Salt Lake Sidewinders 11's(11)
  2:00 pm(0)Salt Lake Sidewinders 11's vs. Layton Dingers(0)
  4:00 pm(9)Layton Dingers vs. Park City Avalanche(10)

Roy West Complex (#2), Roy, UT
6/2/2012
  9:30 am(1)Utah Rage vs. Utah Bandits 12's(7)
  11:30 am(3)Utah Bandits 12's vs. Utah Black Sox(12)
  1:30 pm(4)Utah Black Sox vs. Utah Militia(6)
  3:30 pm(6)Utah Militia vs. Cache Valley Bees Black(9)
  5:30 pm(6)Cache Valley Bees Black vs. Utah Rage(6)

Loafer View Park (#3), Salem, UT
6/2/2012
  12:00 pm(16)Salem Sky Sox vs. South County Lynx(2)
  2:00 pm(10)South County Lynx vs. Delta Rage(0)
  4:00 pm(6)Delta Rage vs. Fillmore(9)
  6:00 pm(2)Fillmore vs. Salem Sky Sox(12)

Poplar Grove Park, Salt Lake City, UT
6/2/2012
  9:30 am(5)Utah Hornets vs. Roughnecks(5)
  11:30 am(10)Roughnecks vs. Tooele County Dirtbags(1)
  1:30 pm(11)Tooele County Dirtbags vs. Orem Storm(17)
  3:30 pm(2)Orem Storm vs. Lehi Tigers(9)
  5:30 pm(10)Lehi Tigers vs. Utah Hornets(1)

South Jordan Complex (#2), South Jordan, UT
6/2/2012
  10:00 am(14)Thunderbolts vs. Grantsville Cowboys(7)
  12:00 pm(12)Grantsville Cowboys vs. North Summit Braves(1)
  2:00 pm(4)North Summit Braves vs. Springville Inferno(18)
  4:00 pm(4)Springville Inferno vs. Utah Bandits 11's(9)
  6:00 pm(8)Utah Bandits 11's vs. Thunderbolts(7)

Swenson Memorial Park (Firemen Field), Spanish Fork, UT
6/2/2012
  9:00 am(9)Spanish Fork Crushers vs. Pleasant Grove Vikings(13)
  11:00 am(15)Pleasant Grove Vikings vs. Utah County Hitmen(6)
  1:00 pm(7)Utah County Hitmen vs. Spanish Fork Elite(5)
  3:00 pm(9)Spanish Fork Elite vs. Wasatch Bees(0)
  5:00 pm(0)Wasatch Bees vs. North Sanpete Hawks(0)
  7:00 pm(2)North Sanpete Hawks vs. Spanish Fork Crushers(8)

Swenson Memorial Park (Rotary Field), Spanish Fork, UT
6/2/2012
  8:30 am(8)Sage Creek Devils vs. American Fork Cavemen(5)
  10:30 am(5)American Fork Cavemen vs. Red Knights(5)
  12:30 pm(4)Red Knights vs. Lone Peak Knights(15)
  2:30 pm(0)Lone Peak Knights vs. Rocks Baseball Club(0)
  4:30 pm(3)Rocks Baseball Club vs. Utah Strike(14)
  6:30 pm(8)Utah Strike vs. Sage Creek Devils(14)

Mills (Mosquito) Park (East Field), Woods Cross, UT
6/2/2012
  9:30 am(1)Wildcats Baseball vs. PawSox Baseball(17)
  11:30 am(2)PawSox Baseball vs. Warriors(16)
  1:30 pm(10)Warriors vs. Oly Titans(4)
  3:30 pm(4)Oly Titans vs. Utah Lightning(19)
  5:30 pm(8)Utah Lightning vs. Wildcats Baseball(11)