Welcome to Rocky Mountain School of Baseball!
ScheduleGamesActivitiesCalendar 
GamesStandingsBracketReports 
Events for 'Rocky Mountain School of Baseball':
Age Division:
Region:
Schedules
Click on a week or a team below for schedules
Week 1
April 21
Week 2
April 28
Week 3
May 5
Week 4
May 12
Week 5
May 19
Week 6
June 2
Week 7
June 9
Week 8
June 16
Make-up
June 23
12U Idaho
Bash BaseballChris Bogle
DucksTroy Clayton
Idaho Falls ChukarsDave Hawkes
Idaho OwlsShane Brown
Madison CatsGary Evans
Pocatello PiratesMatt Carr
Preston MagpiesJody Janke
Sawtooth BaseballLars Hovey
St. Anthony CougarsJace Yancey
12U Northern Utah
Bear River BearsRyan Kent
Box Elder BanditsTodd Kanno
Brigham City BeesLalo Herrera
Cache Valley Bees BlackClay Carter
Cache Valley Bees YellowJustin Allen
Centerville VikingsChris Kobayashi
Layton DingersJared Moon
PawSox BaseballAnthony Richards
Race RxTony Smith
River Bottom BoysCory Peterson
Utah Bandits 12'sChris Trujillo
Utah BlastChad Felter
Utah LightningMonty Vorwaller
Utah MilitiaTroy Daniel
Utah RageCurtis Hall
Utah RockhoundsSteve Beyer
WarriorsTodd Whiteley
Weber Yellow JacketsBrad Blanch
White TigersVictor Pearce
Wildcats BaseballWally Cowan
12U Salt Lake Valley
Alta Canyon BaseballChris Mallett
Demons Baseball 11'sBrett LaDue
Grantsville CowboysMatt Miller
Mountain West RenegadesAubrey Matthews
North Summit BravesRobert West
Oly TitansMike Smith
Olympus TitansMark Wankier
Park City AvalancheJohn Johnson
RoughnecksChuck Elliott
Salt Lake Blast 11'sJesse Carrillo
Salt Lake Sidewinders 11'sRob Jeppsen
Team XtremeMike Muirbrook
ThunderboltsDan Hansen
Tooele County DirtbagsBrad Haycock
Utah AcesJim Larson
Utah Black SoxLevi Nordberg
Utah DevilsRobert Saez
Utah EliteJeremy Brewster
Utah HornetsDan Underwood
Utah Horns 11'sMatt Dixon
12U Utah Valley
American Fork CavemenAndy Larsen
Black KnightsBrian Cropper
Clutch Performance 11'sRyan Roberts
Delta RageJason Stefanoff
FillmoreJeremy Teeples
Lehi TigersKyle Kimball
Lone Peak KnightsGary Trowbridge
North Sanpete HawksWayne Nunley
North SevierBrady Sorenson
Northern KnightsJared Harward
Orem StormMike Whimpey
Payson BaseballGarret Elmer
Pleasant Grove VikingsBrook Blackhurst
Red KnightsTim Miller
Rocks Baseball ClubGlenn Bullock
Sage Creek DevilsRobert Montgomery
Salem Sky SoxKendall Bennett
SF True Players 11'sDan Higginson
South County LynxJarrod Villar
Spanish Fork CrushersJosh Chappell
Spanish Fork EliteLance Nelson
Springville InfernoWendy LeFevre
Springville SlashJason Littledike
Utah County HitmenScott Lopez
Utah SmashRay Greer
Utah StrikeTom Grieve
Wasatch BeesJared Baxter
Westlake RattlersChad Allen
12U Southern Utah
Caesars BaseballMarc Nielsen
Cedar CrushRyan Savage
Dixie HeatChris Allred
Dixie IndiansTim Gardner
Snow Canyon WarriorsTim Nowatzke
Schedule for 'Rocky Mountain School of Baseball'
Super League 2012
'12U' Age Division
Week 5
May 19
Home Team Listed First

Bear River City Park (East Field), Bear River City, UT
5/19/2012
  9:30 am(7)Bear River Bears vs. Warriors(6)
  11:30 am(9)Warriors vs. Pocatello Pirates(20)
  1:30 pm(9)Pocatello Pirates vs. Cache Valley Bees Black(12)
  3:30 pm(4)Cache Valley Bees Black vs. Utah Bandits 12's(11)
  5:30 pm(5)Utah Bandits 12's vs. Bear River Bears(9)

Bear River City Park (West Field), Bear River City, UT
5/19/2012
  9:30 am(1)Box Elder Bandits vs. Preston Magpies(9)
  11:30 am(7)Preston Magpies vs. Utah Rockhounds(15)
  1:30 pm(7)Utah Rockhounds vs. Idaho Falls Chukars(8)
  3:30 pm(7)Idaho Falls Chukars vs. Centerville Vikings(6)
  5:30 pm(7)Centerville Vikings vs. Box Elder Bandits(4)

Mitchell Hollow Park, Highland, UT
5/19/2012
  10:00 am(10)Rocks Baseball Club vs. Springville Slash(14)
  12:00 pm(2)Springville Slash vs. Lone Peak Knights(16)
  2:00 pm(0)Lone Peak Knights vs. Utah Rage(0)
  4:00 pm(0)Utah Rage vs. Rocks Baseball Club(0)

Vets Memorial Park (#5), Lehi, UT
5/19/2012
  10:00 am(13)Lehi Tigers vs. Payson Baseball(3)
  12:00 pm(7)Payson Baseball vs. Roughnecks(13)
  2:00 pm(10)Roughnecks vs. North Sevier(0)
  4:00 pm(11)North Sevier vs. Northern Knights(5)
  6:00 pm(2)Northern Knights vs. Lehi Tigers(13)

Northwest Complex (West Field), Logan, UT
5/19/2012
  9:30 am(7)Cache Valley Bees Yellow vs. Weber Yellow Jackets(11)
  11:30 am(0)Weber Yellow Jackets vs. Bash Baseball(6)
  1:30 pm(14)Bash Baseball vs. Brigham City Bees(3)
  3:30 pm(1)Brigham City Bees vs. Madison Cats(15)
  5:30 pm(12)Madison Cats vs. Cache Valley Bees Yellow(6)

Hillcrest Union (S.E. Field), Midvale, UT
5/19/2012
  9:30 am(0)Oly Titans vs. White Tigers(0)
  11:30 am(2)White Tigers vs. Westlake Rattlers(5)
  1:30 pm(11)Westlake Rattlers vs. Tooele County Dirtbags(2)
  3:30 pm(2)Tooele County Dirtbags vs. American Fork Cavemen(23)
  5:30 pm(8)American Fork Cavemen vs. Oly Titans(5)

Roy West Complex (#2), Roy, UT
5/19/2012
  9:30 am(5)River Bottom Boys vs. Layton Dingers(4)
  11:30 am(6)Layton Dingers vs. Utah Blast(7)
  1:30 pm(5)Utah Blast vs. Idaho Owls(7)
  3:30 pm(2)Idaho Owls vs. North Summit Braves(4)
  5:30 pm(11)North Summit Braves vs. River Bottom Boys(14)

Loafer View Park (#3), Salem, UT
5/19/2012
  10:00 am(7)Salem Sky Sox vs. Utah Strike(12)
  12:00 pm(2)Utah Strike vs. Wasatch Bees(10)
  2:00 pm(4)Wasatch Bees vs. Utah County Hitmen(5)
  4:00 pm(5)Utah County Hitmen vs. Salem Sky Sox(10)

Archie H. Gubler Park (#1), Santa Clara, UT
5/19/2012
  9:30 am(0)Caesars Baseball vs. Extreme Rebels(0)
  11:30 am(0)Extreme Rebels vs. Dixie Heat(0)
  1:30 pm(0)Dixie Heat vs. Dixie Indians(0)
  3:30 pm(0)Dixie Indians vs. Snow Canyon Warriors(0)
  5:30 pm(0)Snow Canyon Warriors vs. Caesars Baseball(0)

South Jordan Complex (#2), South Jordan, UT
5/19/2012
  9:00 am(2)Thunderbolts vs. Utah Horns 11's(1)
  11:00 am(13)Utah Horns 11's vs. Grantsville Cowboys(3)
  1:00 pm(9)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Alta Canyon Baseball(1)
  3:00 pm(2)Alta Canyon Baseball vs. Utah Smash(15)
  5:00 pm(5)Utah Smash vs. Utah Lightning(4)
  7:00 pm(2)Utah Lightning vs. Thunderbolts(9)

South Jordan Complex (#4), South Jordan, UT
5/19/2012
  9:30 am(5)Utah Aces vs. Spanish Fork Crushers(10)
  11:30 am(10)Spanish Fork Crushers vs. Salt Lake Blast 11's(0)
  1:30 pm(7)Salt Lake Blast 11's vs. Utah Black Sox(9)
  3:30 pm(4)Utah Black Sox vs. Team Xtreme(2)
  5:30 pm(2)Team Xtreme vs. Utah Aces(7)

Swenson Memorial Park (Rotary Field), Spanish Fork, UT
5/19/2012
  11:30 am(9)Orem Storm vs. Spanish Fork Elite(5)
  1:30 pm(4)Spanish Fork Elite vs. Springville Inferno(3)
  3:30 pm(7)Springville Inferno vs. Delta Rage(6)
  5:30 pm(4)Delta Rage vs. SF True Players 11's(16)

Memorial Park (Southwest Field), Springville, UT
5/19/2012
  11:00 am(15)Sage Creek Devils vs. North Sanpete Hawks(0)
  1:00 pm(6)North Sanpete Hawks vs. Red Knights(12)
  3:00 pm(15)Red Knights vs. Fillmore(1)
  5:00 pm(9)Fillmore vs. Sage Creek Devils(14)

Mills (Mosquito) Park (East Field), Woods Cross, UT
5/19/2012
  1:30 pm(8)Pleasant Grove Vikings vs. Olympus Titans(2)
  3:30 pm(4)Olympus Titans vs. Utah Elite(3)
  5:30 pm(12)Utah Elite vs. Wildcats Baseball(3)