Welcome to Rocky Mountain School of Baseball!
ScheduleGamesActivitiesCalendar 
GamesStandingsBracketReports 
Events for 'Rocky Mountain School of Baseball':
Age Division:
Region:
Schedules
Click on a week or a team below for schedules
Week 1
April 21
Week 2
April 28
Week 3
May 5
Week 4
May 12
Week 5
May 19
Week 6
June 2
Week 7
June 9
Week 8
June 16
Make-up
June 23
9U Northern Utah
Bear River BearsClint Payne
Bees BaseballChad Wyatt
Box Elder BeesBrent Hubbard
Cache Wolverines BlackJared Jensen
Cache Wolverines BlueRandon Parkinson
ChukarsDoug Jones
DC GENERALSJustin Wimmer
DC SoxGeorge White
Dirt DawgsJason Roylance
Elite BaseballKevin Davis
Farmington FireWayne Bennett
Kaysville BombersWes Patterson
MadisonJustin Kostial
Race RxSheridan Peck
SilverbacksMatthew Layton
South Cache OrangemenAndy Webb
Team XtremeMike Muirbrook
Utah BanditsCasey Hill
Utah ShockersRob Hickman
Wildcat Baseball ClubBrad Haslam
9U Salt Lake Valley
Grantsville CowboysHeath Kelley
Olympus Titans ICory Alder
Olympus Titans IISpencer Rice
Park City AvalancheBrodie Pollard
RampageKent Boynton
Rose ParkAaron Wiley
Salt City SoxNate Tebbs
Stansbury ScrappersRay Clinton
T-VilleRon Perkins
Taylorsville WarriorsJason Beckstead
Utah HavocRob Crawford
Utah VipersJoey Kuni
Utah WarriorsJared Butcher
Wasatch WolvesBrian Lebrecht
9U Utah Valley
American Fork CavemenLayne Shipley
Clutch PerformanceChad Christofferson
IrishCole Kelley
Lone Peak KnightsEric Lee
Maple Mountain WarriorsKip Rollins
Nebo BombersJason Bergstrom
Salem SkyhawksClay Cushing
Spanish Fork SurgeChad Shepherd
Uintah BaseballJeff Hanberg
Ultimate SportsCade Schaerrer
Voodoo BaseballDave Hill
Wasatch Gold SoxCarl Hermansen
9U Southern Utah
Snow Canyon Sliderzz 9'sSteve Sargent
Snow Canyon WarriorsLance Rigby
Snow Canyon WhiptailsChris Iverson
Southern Utah WolfpackSteve Connell
Schedule for 'Rocky Mountain School of Baseball'
Super League 2012
'9U' Age Division
Week 8
June 16
Home Team Listed First

Burgess Park (South Field), Alpine, UT
6/16/2012
  9:30 am(0)Lone Peak Knights vs. Maple Mountain Warriors(0)
  11:30 am(3)Maple Mountain Warriors vs. Utah Vipers(8)
  1:30 pm(15)Utah Vipers vs. Clutch Performance(1)
  3:30 pm(15)Clutch Performance vs. Wasatch Wolves(8)
  5:30 pm(15)Wasatch Wolves vs. Lone Peak Knights(5)

Centerville Complex (N.W. Field), Centerville, UT
6/16/2012
  11:00 am(10)Wildcat Baseball Club vs. Bees Baseball(11)
  1:00 pm(10)Bees Baseball vs. Ultimate Sports(8)
  3:00 pm(3)Ultimate Sports vs. Rose Park(6)
  5:00 pm(9)Rose Park vs. Wildcat Baseball Club(3)

Main Street Park (S.W. Field), Farmington, UT
6/16/2012
  10:00 am(0)Farmington Fire vs. Olympus Titans I(0)
  12:00 pm(15)Olympus Titans I vs. Dirt Dawgs(13)
  2:00 pm(13)Dirt Dawgs vs. Salt City Sox(4)
  4:00 pm(11)Salt City Sox vs. Silverbacks(2)
  6:00 pm(11)Silverbacks vs. Farmington Fire(10)

Bonneville (ID) Complex, #1, Idaho Falls, ID
6/16/2012
  8:00 am(13)Utah Havoc vs. Madison(4)
  10:00 am(5)Kaysville Bombers vs. Bear River Bears(13)
  12:00 pm(4)Home vs. South Cache Orangemen(18)
  2:00 pm(8)South Cache Orangemen vs. Utah Havoc(6)
  4:00 pm(11)DC GENERALS vs. Visitor(12)

Reinhart, Idaho Falls, ID
6/16/2012
  8:00 am(1)Cache Wolverines Black vs. Chukars(23)
  10:00 am(6)Chukars vs. Utah Warriors(9)
  12:00 pm(16)Race Rx vs. Visitor(15)
  2:00 pm(5)Bear River Bears vs. Cache Wolverines Black(11)
  4:00 pm(9)Home vs. Kaysville Bombers(5)

Sugar Mill Substation Park (North Field), Idaho Falls, ID
6/16/2012
  8:00 am(17)Home vs. Race Rx(1)
  10:00 am(5)Home vs. DC GENERALS(10)
  12:00 pm(3)Cache Wolverines Blue vs. Visitor(20)
  2:00 pm(5)Utah Warriors vs. Visitor(2)
  4:00 pm(20)Madison vs. Cache Wolverines Blue(14)

Hillcrest Union (West Field), Midvale, UT
6/16/2012
  8:30 am(6)Taylorsville Warriors vs. Voodoo Baseball(7)
  10:30 am(12)Voodoo Baseball vs. Utah Bandits(22)
  12:30 pm(20)Utah Bandits vs. Olympus Titans II(1)
  2:30 pm(3)Olympus Titans II vs. DC Sox(29)
  4:30 pm(11)DC Sox vs. Nebo Bombers(2)
  6:30 pm(2)Nebo Bombers vs. Taylorsville Warriors(13)

Swenson Memorial Park (Kiwanis Field), Spanish Fork, UT
6/16/2012
  8:30 am(6)Spanish Fork Surge vs. Utah X-Treme(12)
  10:30 am(26)Utah X-Treme vs. Park City Avalanche(2)
  12:30 pm(3)Park City Avalanche vs. Salem Skyhawks(25)
  2:30 pm(13)Salem Skyhawks vs. Wasatch Gold Sox(12)
  4:30 pm(4)Wasatch Gold Sox vs. Irish(22)
  6:30 pm(6)Irish vs. Spanish Fork Surge(11)

Deseret Peak Complex (#4), Tooele, UT
6/16/2012
  9:30 am(9)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Stansbury Scrappers(12)
  11:30 am(0)American Fork Cavemen vs. Grantsville Cowboys(0)
  1:30 pm(5)T-Ville vs. American Fork Cavemen(1)
  3:30 pm(8)Rampage vs. T-Ville(7)
  5:30 pm(18)Stansbury Scrappers vs. Rampage(7)

Country Park (Field #3), West Haven, UT
6/16/2012
  11:00 am(4)Team Xtreme vs. Utah Shockers(6)
  1:00 pm(7)Utah Shockers vs. Elite Baseball(0)
  3:00 pm(0)Elite Baseball vs. Box Elder Bees(0)
  5:00 pm(13)Box Elder Bees vs. Team Xtreme(18)