Welcome to Rocky Mountain School of Baseball!
ScheduleGamesActivitiesCalendar 
GamesStandingsBracketReports 
Events for 'Rocky Mountain School of Baseball':
Age Division:
Region:
Schedules
Click on a week or a team below for schedules
Week 1
April 21
Week 2
April 28
Week 3
May 5
Week 4
May 12
Week 5
May 19
Week 6
June 2
Week 7
June 9
Week 8
June 16
Make-up
June 23
9U Northern Utah
Bear River BearsClint Payne
Bees BaseballChad Wyatt
Box Elder BeesBrent Hubbard
Cache Wolverines BlackJared Jensen
Cache Wolverines BlueRandon Parkinson
ChukarsDoug Jones
DC GENERALSJustin Wimmer
DC SoxGeorge White
Dirt DawgsJason Roylance
Elite BaseballKevin Davis
Farmington FireWayne Bennett
Kaysville BombersWes Patterson
MadisonJustin Kostial
Race RxSheridan Peck
SilverbacksMatthew Layton
South Cache OrangemenAndy Webb
Team XtremeMike Muirbrook
Utah BanditsCasey Hill
Utah ShockersRob Hickman
Wildcat Baseball ClubBrad Haslam
9U Salt Lake Valley
Grantsville CowboysHeath Kelley
Olympus Titans ICory Alder
Olympus Titans IISpencer Rice
Park City AvalancheBrodie Pollard
RampageKent Boynton
Rose ParkAaron Wiley
Salt City SoxNate Tebbs
Stansbury ScrappersRay Clinton
T-VilleRon Perkins
Taylorsville WarriorsJason Beckstead
Utah HavocRob Crawford
Utah VipersJoey Kuni
Utah WarriorsJared Butcher
Wasatch WolvesBrian Lebrecht
9U Utah Valley
American Fork CavemenLayne Shipley
Clutch PerformanceChad Christofferson
IrishCole Kelley
Lone Peak KnightsEric Lee
Maple Mountain WarriorsKip Rollins
Nebo BombersJason Bergstrom
Salem SkyhawksClay Cushing
Spanish Fork SurgeChad Shepherd
Uintah BaseballJeff Hanberg
Ultimate SportsCade Schaerrer
Voodoo BaseballDave Hill
Wasatch Gold SoxCarl Hermansen
9U Southern Utah
Snow Canyon Sliderzz 9'sSteve Sargent
Snow Canyon WarriorsLance Rigby
Snow Canyon WhiptailsChris Iverson
Southern Utah WolfpackSteve Connell
Schedule for 'Rocky Mountain School of Baseball'
Super League 2012
'9U' Age Division
Week 4
May 12
Home Team Listed First

Old Complex (Little League Field), Heber City, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(0)Wasatch Gold Sox vs. American Fork Cavemen(0)
  11:30 am(4)American Fork Cavemen vs. Park City Avalanche(10)
  1:30 pm(6)Park City Avalanche vs. Uintah Baseball(24)
  3:30 pm(1)Uintah Baseball vs. Taylorsville Warriors(17)
  5:30 pm(15)Taylorsville Warriors vs. Wasatch Gold Sox(3)

Vets Memorial Park (#4), Lehi, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(11)Voodoo Baseball vs. T-Ville(2)
  12:00 pm(6)T-Ville vs. Spanish Fork Surge(11)
  2:00 pm(4)Spanish Fork Surge vs. Nebo Bombers(3)
  4:00 pm(15)Nebo Bombers vs. Olympus Titans I(2)
  6:00 pm(7)Olympus Titans I vs. Voodoo Baseball(12)

Hillcrest Union (West Field), Midvale, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(13)Utah Warriors vs. Rampage(3)
  11:30 am(7)Rampage vs. DC GENERALS(9)
  1:30 pm(19)DC GENERALS vs. Ultimate Sports(1)
  3:30 pm(7)Ultimate Sports vs. Stansbury Scrappers(24)
  5:30 pm(8)Stansbury Scrappers vs. Utah Warriors(7)

Alameda Park (East Field), Pocatello, ID
5/12/2012
  8:00 am(9)Chukars vs. Visitor(7)
  10:00 am(2)Race Rx vs. Chukars(27)
  12:00 pm(14)Dirt Dawgs vs. Irish(0)
  2:00 pm(9)Wildcat Baseball Club vs. Visitor(12)
  4:00 pm(9)Home vs. Race Rx(8)

Hawthorne Park (East Field), Pocatello, ID
5/12/2012
  8:00 am(13)Utah Shockers vs. Madison(9)
  10:00 am(9)Madison vs. Irish(18)
  12:00 pm(7)Bear River Bears vs. Utah Shockers(8)
  2:00 pm(12)Irish vs. Farmington Fire(7)
  4:00 pm(3)Home vs. Bear River Bears(4)

Hawthorne Park (West Field), Pocatello, ID
5/12/2012
  8:00 am(22)Utah Bandits vs. Wildcat Baseball Club(4)
  10:00 am(9)Farmington Fire vs. Home(16)
  12:00 pm(6)Utah Vipers vs. Utah Bandits(7)
  2:00 pm(8)Home vs. Utah Vipers(8)
  4:00 pm(11)Home vs. Dirt Dawgs(5)

Zollinger Park (Baer Field), Providence, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(17)Cache Wolverines Black vs. Elite Baseball(1)
  11:30 am(7)Elite Baseball vs. Box Elder Bees(18)
  1:30 pm(1)Box Elder Bees vs. South Cache Orangemen(24)
  3:30 pm(4)South Cache Orangemen vs. DC Sox(15)
  5:30 pm(24)DC Sox vs. Cache Wolverines Black(3)

Roy West Complex (#2), Roy, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(3)Team Xtreme vs. Silverbacks(9)
  11:30 am(19)Silverbacks vs. Cache Wolverines Blue(8)
  1:30 pm(10)Cache Wolverines Blue vs. Kaysville Bombers(24)
  3:30 pm(11)Kaysville Bombers vs. Bees Baseball(10)
  5:30 pm(6)Bees Baseball vs. Team Xtreme(19)

Loafer View Park (#5), Salem, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(6)Maple Mountain Warriors vs. Clutch Performance(13)
  12:00 pm(4)Clutch Performance vs. Utah Havoc(10)
  2:00 pm(11)Utah Havoc vs. Maple Mountain Warriors(4)

Riverside Rose Park (East Field), Salt Lake City, UT
5/12/2012
  9:30 am(7)Olympus Titans II vs. Wasatch Wolves(5)
  11:30 am(4)Wasatch Wolves vs. Rose Park(19)
  1:30 pm(11)Rose Park vs. Grantsville Cowboys(2)
  3:30 pm(3)Grantsville Cowboys vs. Salt City Sox(15)
  5:30 pm(17)Salt City Sox vs. Olympus Titans II(11)

Archie H. Gubler Park (#4), Santa Clara, UT
5/12/2012
  10:00 am(0)Snow Canyon Whiptails vs. Southern Utah Rox(29)
  2:00 pm(7)Hurricane Crushers vs. Snow Canyon Sliderzz 9's(11)
  4:00 pm(4)Snow Canyon Sliderzz 9's vs. Richfield Voodoo(19)

Bloomington Park (Field #3), St. George, UT
5/12/2012
  1:00 pm(21)Richfield Voodoo vs. Snow Canyon Whiptails(4)